Recap |  Photo Gallery 

2014 PCSC Time Trials

Men's 500 Freestyle
Women's 200 Indiv Medley
Women's 50 Freestyle Men's 50 Freestyle
Women's 1 Meter Dive
Women's 100 Butterfly Men's 100 Butterfly
Women's 200 Freestyle Men's 200 Freestyle
Women's 100 Breaststroke Men's 100 Breaststroke
Women's 100 Backstroke Men's 100 Backstroke
Women's 3 Meter Dive Men's 1650 Freestyle
Women's 200 Backstroke Men's 200 Backstroke
Women's 100 Freestyle Men's 100 Freestyle
Women's 200 Breaststroke
Women's 200 Butterfly Men's 200 Butterfly
Men's Mens 200 Free Relay
Women's score Men's score
Final Results

Men's 500 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Derek Wedel CBU 04:41.96 26.14 27.53 27.88 28.20 28.42 28.39 28.63 28.94 28.98 28.85
2 Ryan Gansneder CBU 04:50.64 25.89 27.86 28.54 29.05 29.57 29.62 29.82 30.11 30.13 30.05
3 Brandon Faris CBU 04:59.34 26.49 29.50 29.93 30.43 30.41 30.22 30.68 30.96 31.04 29.68
4 Corey Stein CBU 04:59.46 26.61 28.80 29.68 30.34 30.47 30.36 30.68 31.15 30.92 30.45
5 Scott Liddell CBU 05:01.73 27.01 28.85 29.58 30.53 31.02 30.88 30.69 30.89 31.16 31.12
6 Mitchell Sweetman CBU 05:09.25 26.37 28.99 29.81 30.55 31.24 31.57 32.14 32.98 33.25 32.35

Final Results

Women's 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Nicolette Barreiro PEP1 02:20.79 28.07 37.59 42.97 32.16
2 Elena Witham PEP2 02:27.65 30.38 38.63 43.97 34.67
3 Devin Gonzales CBU 02:32.44 30.12 42.23 45.40 34.69

Final Results

Women's 50 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Kristine Pataray PEP1 00:25.48 25.48
2 Alexandria Bernard PEP1 00:25.57 25.57
3 Elizabeth Pitts PEP1 00:26.09 26.09
4 Nicolette Barreiro PEP1 00:26.20 26.20
5 Laura Graziano PEP2 00:26.81 26.81
6 Kathrine Kuhlmann PEP2 00:27.01 27.01
7 Codie Cox PEP1 00:27.02 27.02
8 Kelly Presper PEP2 00:27.15 27.15
9 Amanda Snodgrass CBU 00:28.46 28.46
10 Elena Witham PEP2 00:28.61 28.61
11 Erin Himes PEP2 00:28.77 28.77
12 Kelsey Maguire PEP1 00:30.41 30.41

Final Results

Men's 50 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 David Ring CBU 00:21.60 21.60
2 Jeremy Hayes CBU 00:22.26 22.26
3 Spencer Shore CBU 00:22.45 22.45
4 Trevor Tweedy CBU 00:22.47 22.47
5 Zach Chapman CBU 00:23.13 23.13

Final Results

Women's 1 Meter Dive Final Results

Meet Record 24880 2012

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Sydney Newman PEP1 02:05.70
2 Stephanie Ertl PEP1 01:73.95
3 Priyanka Shah PEP2 01:62.25
4 Amber Rosche PEP2 01:28.35

Final Results

Women's 100 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Jessica Mosbaugh PEP2 00:59.53 27.77 31.76
2 Devin Gonzales CBU 01:05.81 31.25 34.56
3 Kristine Pataray PEP1 01:06.34 30.51 35.83
4 Elizabeth Pitts PEP1 01:09.60 32.28 37.32
5 Elena Witham PEP2 01:11.32 31.67 39.65
6 Kelly Presper PEP2 D.Q.'d 30.14

Final Results

Men's 100 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Joshua Hanson CBU 00:49.69 23.36 26.33
2 Brandon Faris CBU 00:54.91 25.25 29.66
3 Brent Teraoka CBU 00:56.16 26.08 30.08
4 Austin Aberle CBU 00:57.85 27.10 30.75
5 Scott Liddell CBU 00:58.19 27.24 30.95

Final Results

Women's 200 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Laura Graziano PEP2 02:05.02 28.68 31.24 32.53 32.57
2 Alexandria Bernard PEP1 02:09.39 29.65 32.15 33.13 34.46
3 Stephanie Ertl PEP1 02:11.08 30.08 33.56 34.14 33.30
4 Kristine Pataray PEP1 02:15.37 30.02 34.46 35.56 35.33
5 Amanda Snodgrass CBU 02:17.64 31.09 34.48 37.34 34.73

Final Results

Men's 200 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Nolan Brown CBU 01:45.52 24.22 26.71 27.43 27.16
2 Joshua Collison CBU 01:47.97 25.06 27.33 27.95 27.63
3 Christian Barrett CBU 01:50.46 25.33 27.87 28.59 28.67

Final Results

Women's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Allison Naasz PEP2 01:11.52 33.43 38.09
2 Emma Fitzsimmons PEP1 01:13.50 33.94 39.56
3 Mae Corbin PEP2 01:14.25 34.91 39.34
4 Cailey Stuebner PEP2 01:19.01 37.16 41.85
5 Katelyn Giacobbe PEP1 01:22.41 39.17 43.24

Final Results

Men's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Kyler Blake CBU 00:59.57 28.08 31.49
2 Robert Nichols CBU 01:04.30 30.48 33.82
3 Mitchell Spezzaferri CBU 01:06.29 31.15 35.14

Final Results

Women's 100 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Allison Naasz PEP2 01:05.14 31.45 33.69
2 Codie Cox PEP1 01:06.53 31.68 34.85
3 Kathrine Kuhlmann PEP2 01:08.05 33.31 34.74
4 Kelly Presper PEP2 01:12.38 34.31 38.07
5 Katelyn Giacobbe PEP1 01:20.89 39.84 41.05
6 Nicolette Barreiro PEP1 D.Q.'d 31.21

Final Results

Men's 100 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Trevor Tweedy CBU 00:56.09 27.13 28.96
2 Brandon Faris CBU 00:56.56 28.27 28.29
3 Bryce Arata CBU 00:59.45 28.44 31.01
4 Andrew Denton CBU 01:00.70 28.58 32.12

Final Results

Women's 3 Meter Dive Final Results

Meet Record 26495 2012

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Sydney Newman PEP1 02:06.60
2 Stephanie Ertl PEP1 01:85.90
3 Priyanka Shah PEP2 01:61.25

Final Results

Men's 1650 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Ryan Gansneder CBU 10:16.00 26.82 29.30 30.23 30.79 30.74 30.87 30.94 31.28 30.86 30.96 30.94 31.03 31.44 31.57 31.26 31.19 31.40 31.27 32.06 31.05 -6:16.00 6:16.00
2 Mitchell Sweetman CBU 10:29.07 27.69 30.67 31.66 31.87 31.80 31.86 31.74 31.94 31.62 31.68 31.66 31.75 31.51 31.80 31.95 32.09 31.83 31.88 31.43 30.64 -6:29.07 6:29.07
3 Corey Stein CBU 10:38.59 27.61 30.52 31.68 31.69 31.83 31.85 32.13 32.58 32.25 32.32 32.82 31.93 32.66 32.16 31.95 32.05 32.19 33.22 32.77 32.38 -6:38.59 6:38.59

Final Results

Women's 200 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Cailey Stuebner PEP2 02:32.34 34.87 37.57 39.14 40.76

Final Results

Men's 200 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Trevor Tweedy CBU 02:06.31 28.49 31.97 33.06 32.79

Final Results

Women's 100 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Kristine Pataray PEP1 00:55.29 27.15 28.14
2 Nicolette Barreiro PEP1 00:55.45 26.76 28.69
3 Elizabeth Pitts PEP1 00:57.73 27.70 30.03
4 Alexandria Bernard PEP1 00:58.25 27.27 30.98
5 Devin Gonzales CBU 01:00.80 29.87 30.93
6 Amanda Snodgrass CBU 01:01.22 29.83 31.39
7 Erin Himes PEP2 01:02.09 30.29 31.80
8 Kelsey Maguire PEP1 01:07.83 32.10 35.73

Final Results

Men's 100 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Nolan Brown CBU 00:50.09 23.78 26.31
2 Zach Chapman CBU 00:50.96 24.46 26.50
3 Elijah Barrows CBU 00:51.84 25.23 26.61

Final Results

Women's 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Emma Fitzsimmons PEP1 02:42.29 36.50 41.43 42.55 41.81
2 Mae Corbin PEP2 02:43.16 36.97 41.28 41.75 43.16

Final Results

Women's 200 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Jessica Mosbaugh PEP2 02:10.41 29.27 32.98 33.75 34.41
2 Kathrine Kuhlmann PEP2 02:25.11 31.44 36.26 38.21 39.20
3 Mae Corbin PEP2 02:42.28 33.69 39.92 43.67 45.00

Final Results

Men's 200 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Scott Liddell CBU 02:04.23 27.39 30.88 32.56 33.40
2 02:10.41 29.27 32.98 33.75 34.41
3 02:10.41 29.27 32.98 33.75 34.41

Final Results

Men's Mens 200 Free Relay Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 C B U "D" CBU 01:31.02 22.96 23.38 22.93 21.75
2 C B U "C" CBU 01:32.15 23.38 22.99 22.84 22.94
3 C B U "A" CBU 01:32.54 22.20 21.84 25.88 22.62
4 C B U "E" CBU 01:35.68 24.29 24.74 23.12 23.53
5 C B U "B" CBU D.Q.'d 29.27 27.19 34.05

Women's Final Scores

Peperdine 196

Men's Final Scores

CBU 54