Recap |  Photo Gallery 

2013 Malibu Invitational - Distance

Womens Diving 3 Mtr Mens Diving 1 Mtr
Womens Diving 1 Mtr Mens Diving 3 Mtr
Womens 1650 Freestyle Mens 1650 Freestyle
Womens 400 Indiv Medley
Womens 500 Freestyle
Final Results

Womens Diving 3 Mtr Final Results

Meet Record 23925 2010

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Ellyn Strampel PEPP 207.85
2 Sydney Newman PEPP 192.65
3 Haley Mcvay CUI 186.60
4 Dominica Seghezzi CUI 183.40
5 Sheyenne Machido CLU 181.05
6 April Fautsch APU 166.45
7 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 157.60
8 Dawn Barlow PP 154.65
9 Tianna Pasko CLU 146.30

Final Results

Mens Diving 1 Mtr Final Results

Meet Record 27840 2010

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Ryan Brem CLU 203.55
2 Joey Zielsdorf CLU 183.10
3 Kevin Schultz CLU 148.60
4 Jeremy Goldberg PP 122.70

Final Results

Womens Diving 1 Mtr Final Results

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Sheyenne Machido CLU 203.15
2 Dominica Seghezzi CUI 182.60
3 Ellyn Strampel PEPP 182.50
4 Sydney Newman PEPP 177.95
5 Tianna Pasko CLU 169.65
6 Haley Mcvay CUI 153.20
7 April Fautsch APU 140.80
8 Dawn Barlow PP 126.70
9 Katie Stern PP 122.30
10 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 116.85

Final Results

Mens Diving 3 Mtr Final Results

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Joey Zielsdorf CLU 169.55
2 Ryan Brem CLU 144.00

Final Results

Womens 1650 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 171299 2010

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Emily Parks PEPP 18:13.86 4:96.63 33.01 33.44 33.12 33.16 32.89 33.48 33.39 33.34 33.16 33.13 33.34 33.33 33.09 33.39 33.17 33.70 32.95 32.14
2 Samantha Leanza CUI 18:29.06 30.42 33.12 33.14 33.33 33.13 33.29 33.47 33.56 33.56 33.59 33.33 34.00 33.54 33.80 33.67 33.71 33.92 34.29 33.53 33.76 34.09 34.15 33.56 33.92 34.08 34.14 34.26 34.08 34.05 34.38 33.63 33.66 32.90
3 Meghan O'Rourke CUI 18:37.58 30.74 32.99 33.35 33.44 33.53 33.94 33.60 33.71 33.83 33.86 33.89 34.37 34.32 34.37 34.19 34.39 34.18 34.19 34.35 34.09 34.48 34.52 34.36 34.20 33.99 34.18 34.44 33.98 33.99 33.82 33.69 33.57 33.03
4 Erin Himes PEPP 18:43.36 30.95 32.99 33.02 33.26 33.61 33.70 33.41 33.78 33.63 33.65 33.67 33.84 34.38 33.87 33.93 34.22 33.85 34.39 34.13 34.17 33.93 34.36 34.47 34.93 34.49 34.72 34.91 34.84 35.11 35.33 35.49 34.86 33.47
5 Heidi Zuniga APU 18:58.00 31.59 33.60 34.22 34.46 34.41 34.82 34.52 35.01 34.50 34.79 34.91 34.97 34.65 34.92 34.79 34.34 34.85 34.98 34.64 34.61 34.62 34.78 34.64 34.73 34.69 34.88 34.59 34.87 34.89 34.33 34.29 34.06 33.05
6 Anna Eckberg APU 20:22.75 31.43 34.20 35.18 35.53 36.11 36.16 36.43 36.16 36.01 36.41 72.60 36.13 36.46 36.15 36.48 35.99 36.40 36.59 36.18 35.57 36.52 36.31 35.91 36.13 36.16 36.45 36.13 35.87 35.87 35.63 35.67 35.02 38.91

Final Results

Mens 1650 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 153351 2010

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Lazslo Perlaky CUI 16:45.05 27.11 30.36 30.32 30.64 30.30 30.48 30.32 30.59 30.46 30.46 30.37 30.31 30.76 30.28 30.65 30.36 30.65 30.68 30.59 30.68 30.43 30.63 30.71 30.95 30.83 31.14 30.98 31.18 30.79 30.99 30.63 30.27 29.15
2 Ryan Caverly CUI 17:11.92 27.29 30.63 31.66 31.62 31.65 30.88 31.29 30.81 31.15 31.42 30.56 30.86 31.65 31.32 31.62 31.48 31.30 31.62 31.60 31.49 31.75 31.81 31.63 31.27 31.81 31.84 31.83 31.59 31.79 32.15 31.99 30.96 29.60
3 Brock Bedingfield CUI 18:14.06 28.89 31.22 31.77 32.18 32.46 31.93 32.29 32.92 33.61 32.88 33.82 34.32 33.77 33.11 33.93 33.69 34.02 32.85 33.17 34.11 34.45 33.53 33.73 34.66 34.01 34.14 33.64 33.74 33.43 33.45 33.06 33.09 32.19

Final Results

Womens 400 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 42833 2010

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 04:38.26 27.58 32.56 37.09 35.87 39.02 39.25 33.70 33.19
2 Allison Naasz PEPP 04:54.56 28.98 34.32 37.38 36.55 43.57 43.88 34.07 35.81
3 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 04:57.59 31.10 35.52 39.34 38.59 41.82 42.29 35.13 33.80
4 Lauren Turner APU 04:59.21 33.07 37.40 38.14 37.70 43.49 43.56 33.51 32.34
5 Sydney Escalante APU 05:01.30 31.96 35.63 39.41 39.24 43.33 43.53 34.17 34.03
6 Isabel Casso LOYM 05:08.57 31.00 36.70 38.76 39.64 44.96 47.70 35.22 34.59
7 Kelly Presper PEPP 05:11.94 30.91 38.61 41.15 40.76 42.44 44.30 36.78 36.99
8 Emma Fitzsimmons PEPP 05:22.73 32.99 41.32 42.27 42.40 42.96 44.88 37.66 38.25
9 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 05:28.78 36.19 41.81 42.51 41.98 45.89 46.04 37.95 36.41

Final Results

Womens 500 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 50018 2008

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 05:19.82 29.70 31.19 31.77 31.79 32.00 32.79 32.93 33.45 32.30 31.90
2 Rachel Dekar LOYM 05:22.15 29.67 31.95 32.30 32.49 32.43 32.72 32.72 32.71 32.65 32.51
3 Sydney Bello APU 05:23.17 29.40 32.11 32.62 32.65 32.82 33.11 33.16 32.79 32.59 31.92
4 Madison Vanderpoel LOYM 05:23.72 29.24 31.64 32.19 32.59 32.67 32.88 33.16 33.49 33.36 32.50
5 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 05:24.76 28.24 31.89 32.82 32.81 33.52 33.44 33.65 33.81 33.07 31.51
6 Kathrine Kuhlmann PEPP 05:25.82 29.55 32.54 33.14 33.38 33.15 33.36 33.07 32.91 32.87 31.85
7 Laura Graziano PEPP 05:26.14 29.52 31.89 32.10 32.66 32.99 33.29 33.68 34.03 33.72 32.26
8 Mikaela Fuller APU 05:30.89 30.42 33.20 33.24 33.29 33.00 33.63 33.94 34.11 33.71 32.35
9 Brooke Miller APU 05:31.80 29.99 33.02 34.03 33.67 34.02 33.56 33.25 33.49 34.07 32.70
10 Heidi Zuniga APU 05:32.54 30.63 33.28 33.66 33.75 33.68 33.91 34.00 33.84 33.59 32.20
11 Codie Cox PEPP 05:33.89 29.32 32.23 33.15 33.72 33.77 34.01 34.56 34.65 34.37 34.11
12 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 05:39.68 30.32 33.55 34.17 34.26 34.56 34.51 34.89 34.73 34.79 33.90
13 Kristine Pataray PEPP 05:45.17 28.44 32.75 33.76 34.90 35.45 36.09 36.56 35.84 35.98 35.40
14 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 05:47.35 29.62 33.27 34.43 34.44 34.53 35.39 35.18 36.56 37.67 36.26
15 Blair Kacynski PEPP 05:47.64 30.36 33.35 34.25 34.81 35.58 35.55 35.37 36.11 36.58 35.68
16 Mae Corbin PEPP 06:06.03 31.11 35.15 37.53 38.25 37.45 37.82 37.82 37.75 36.25 36.90
17 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 06:22.33 31.24 35.42 38.10 38.49 39.55 40.22 39.61 40.78 39.91 39.01
18 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 06:40.21 33.96 37.66 39.48 40.44 40.79 41.46 41.64 41.37 41.26 42.15

2013 Malibu Invitational - Middle Distance

2013 Malibu Invitational - Middle Distance

Womens 200 Butterfly Mens 200 Butterfly
Womens 200 Backstroke Mens 200 Backstroke
Womens 200 Breaststroke Mens 200 Breaststroke
Womens 200 Freestyle Mens 200 Freestyle
Final Results

Womens 200 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 20369 2007

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Hannah Calton LOYM 02:04.86 28.29 31.79 32.47 32.31
2 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 02:10.44 27.99 32.53 34.43 35.49
3 Stephanie Schuffels LOYM 02:12.66 29.61 33.07 34.29 35.69
4 Mikala Nelson CUI 02:13.65 30.19 33.56 34.56 35.34
5 Lise Soule LOYM 02:14.08 29.34 33.34 34.87 36.53
6 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 02:14.80 29.45 34.25 36.09 35.01
7 Heidi Zuniga APU 02:14.99 30.38 34.01 35.03 35.57
8 Karoline Schafler SOKA 02:17.38 31.25 34.37 35.61 36.15
9 Carly Colin CUI 02:17.86 30.74 34.43 36.08 36.61
10 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 02:18.73 31.02 34.76 36.19 36.76
11 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 02:18.77 30.40 35.15 37.24 35.98
12 Kathleen Gore LOYM 02:19.92 30.33 34.63 37.73 37.23
13 Samantha Leanza CUI 02:20.07 30.85 35.43 36.65 37.14
14 Chrisi Morrison PP 02:20.07 32.37 36.00 35.81 35.89
15 Kelsey Atkinson PP 02:21.45 31.08 35.27 37.10 38.00
16 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 02:22.35 30.99 35.28 37.19 38.89
17 Blair Kacynski PEPP 02:24.17 30.90 35.68 38.03 39.56
18 Codie Cox PEPP 02:28.15 31.24 36.65 39.27 40.99
19 Kaitlyn Lee APU 02:30.11 31.04 36.66 38.55 43.86
20 Madeyln Mooers APU 02:36.37 33.90 39.10 42.33 41.04

Final Results

Mens 200 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 15338 2010

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Perlaky Laszlo CUI 02:01.49 26.35 30.31 31.81 33.02
2 Danny Villars PP 02:03.35 27.37 31.40 32.75 31.83
3 Will Thorson PP 02:03.78 27.55 30.35 32.89 32.99
4 Kevin Ward PP 02:06.82 28.47 31.72 32.83 33.80
5 Michael Fernandez CLU 02:09.02 28.79 32.51 33.22 34.50
6 Andrew Wright PP 02:09.16 28.26 32.26 33.89 34.75
7 Nick Peck SOKA 02:24.82 29.40 36.22 39.08 40.12

Final Results

Womens 200 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 20570 2007

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kristen Clarno LOYM 02:09.18 30.83 32.57 32.89 32.89
2 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 02:09.62 30.08 32.80 33.41 33.33
3 Emily Parks PEPP 02:12.54 29.96 32.87 34.56 35.15
4 Stacy Maier LOYM 02:12.82 30.40 33.27 34.81 34.34
5 Sofia Abrate LOYM 02:13.04 31.88 32.93 33.97 34.26
6 Shelby Brooks CLU 02:16.78 32.46 34.81 35.10 34.41
7 Brooke Miller APU 02:17.80 33.27 34.69 34.92 34.92
8 Ellena Basada PP 02:18.03 32.27 34.84 35.39 35.53
9 Alejandra Gomez CUI 02:18.61 32.60 34.93 35.41 35.67
10 Anna Eckberg APU 02:19.18 33.76 34.50 35.21 35.71
11 Rachel Gray CUI 02:22.32 33.23 35.59 37.02 36.48
12 Kyra Sanborn PP 02:22.33 33.64 35.50 36.71 36.48
13 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 02:23.18 34.01 36.04 36.53 36.60
14 Madeline Harbach CLU 02:24.12 34.12 35.82 37.07 37.11
15 Leia Marasovich SOKA 02:24.19 33.61 36.48 37.15 36.95
16 Isabel Casso LOYM 02:24.59 32.49 36.40 38.01 37.69
17 Anna Kim CUI 02:24.91 35.10 37.04 36.69 36.08
18 Taylor Karnilaw SOKA 02:24.95 33.60 35.86 37.26 38.23
19 Maddy Demeules PP 02:25.29 34.07 37.05 36.91 37.26
20 Quinn Beattie CUI 02:27.23 36.23 37.20 37.22 36.58
21 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 02:29.66 33.97 37.34 78.35
22 Courtney Sundin CUI 02:31.19 35.14 38.98 39.34 37.73
23 Stephanie Yu CLU 02:31.43 33.45 37.32 40.26 40.40
24 Kendall Bechthold CUI 02:32.87 35.41 37.82 39.75 39.89

Final Results

Mens 200 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 15148 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Daniel To PP 01:58.82 57.37 -0:57.37 1:18.82
2 Joshua Delarosa CUI 02:00.77 28.19 30.23 31.34 31.01
3 Gabe Mcdermott CUI 02:02.09 29.41 31.02 31.50 30.16
4 Elliot Bilsland CUI 02:02.71 28.28 31.56 32.04 30.83
5 Andrew Corl BIOLA 02:03.56 28.81 31.30 31.69 31.76
6 Josh Gaastra SOKA 02:10.68 28.49 31.87 33.39 36.93
7 Ferrel Atkins PP 02:11.52 30.47 33.35 33.44 34.26
8 Gabriel Leggot PP 02:12.89 31.48 34.88 34.29 32.24
9 Andy Nguyen CLU 02:13.24 30.02 33.41 34.86 34.95
10 Brock Bedingfield CUI 02:13.54 30.20 33.21 35.36 34.77
11 Dominic Barriere CLU 02:19.66 33.07 35.71 35.03 35.85

Final Results

Womens 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 21872 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 02:22.57 33.16 36.84 36.41 36.16
2 Rachel Dekar LOYM 02:23.40 32.95 35.76 36.53 38.16
3 Kathryn Rick LOYM 02:28.25 33.77 36.23 39.45 38.80
4 Nicole Meyerhoz CUI 02:31.60 35.25 38.83 39.01 38.51
5 Mary Katereid LOYM 02:32.00 34.18 38.12 39.98 39.72
6 Maki Tohmon PP 02:32.26 34.93 37.96 39.14 40.23
7 Tara Bletcher CUI 02:33.09 34.80 39.24 39.34 39.71
8 Kelli Miller CLU 02:33.74 34.61 38.67 40.23 40.23
9 Rachel Allison APU 02:34.16 35.73 39.09 39.43 39.91
10 Marlena Nip LOYM 02:34.29 35.14 39.34 39.87 39.94
11 Carly Colin CUI 02:35.34 36.24 39.71 39.69 39.70
12 Maddie Larkin PP 02:35.91 35.74 39.89 40.23 40.05
13 Sofia Abrate LOYM 02:37.35 35.85 39.99 40.17 41.34
14 Ali Queen PP 02:37.92 36.08 40.99 41.39 39.46
15 Hannah Robertson PP 02:39.19 36.35 41.12 41.67 40.05
16 Ali Valdrighi PP 02:39.59 36.67 39.92 41.42 41.58
17 Hallie Hengels LOYM 02:40.84 34.72 38.14 40.24 47.74
18 Mae Corbin PEPP 02:41.64 36.59 40.30 41.69 43.06
19 Alvina Wong CLU 02:42.38 36.74 40.93 41.99 42.72
20 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 02:42.49 36.95 41.07 42.83 41.64
21 Emma Fitzsimmons PEPP 02:46.73 35.71 41.09 43.76 46.17
22 Corinne Vierra APU 02:47.13 37.12 41.79 44.15 44.07
23 Kelly Presper PEPP 02:47.26 36.87 42.30 44.07 44.02
24 Claire Brown PP 02:51.11 38.05 42.98 44.06 46.02
25 Madison Matsushima CUI 02:51.32 39.45 43.39 43.47 45.01
26 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 02:57.87 40.33 45.10 46.94 45.50

Final Results

Mens 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 20818 2007

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jacob Lear CUI 02:11.00 29.97 33.86 33.98 33.19
2 Lucas Spencer CUI 02:11.19 29.26 32.69 34.63 34.61
3 Devin Grimalda CUI 02:13.22 30.34 33.53 34.61 34.74
4 Patrick Songsteng CUI 02:14.35 31.18 34.05 34.67 34.45
5 Chad Lejeune BIOLA 02:15.50 29.67 33.98 35.70 36.15
6 Kyle Dalrymple PP 02:16.11 30.88 34.36 34.93 35.94
7 Kenny Alcosiba BIOLA 02:21.43 32.29 36.78 35.94 36.42
8 Anthony Nguyen CLU 02:22.33 32.04 35.77 36.97 37.55
9 Nathan Yale PP 02:23.06 32.56 35.80 36.86 37.84
10 Hugo Ho PP 02:23.61 33.58 37.21 36.17 36.65
11 Zachary Kaija CLU 02:24.64 32.24 36.58 38.26 37.56
12 Kevin Lu PP 02:27.20 33.06 36.81 37.71 39.62
13 Ian Jaime PP 02:30.27 33.16 37.88 39.23 40.00
14 Luis Burgos CLU 02:31.39 34.10 38.26 39.38 39.65
15 Michael Fernandez CLU 02:32.87 35.44 39.45 39.37 38.61
16 Marko Ausensi BIOLA 02:41.21 34.90 39.40 42.03 44.88

Final Results

Womens 200 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 15463 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Hannah Calton LOYM 01:54.53 27.34 29.23 28.83 29.13
2 Stacy Maier LOYM 01:57.75 27.15 29.78 30.73 30.09
3 Kristen Clarno LOYM 01:57.86 27.73 30.02 30.38 29.73
4 Kristen Brennand LOYM 01:58.30 27.59 30.33 30.39 29.99
5 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 01:58.37 27.07 29.66 30.78 30.86
6 Cayla Nishizaki PP 01:59.32 27.41 30.38 30.41 31.12
7 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 01:59.44 27.94 30.17 31.29 30.04
8 Allison Naasz PEPP 01:59.52 27.16 29.73 31.14 31.49
9 Lauren Saylor LOYM 01:59.61 27.65 30.21 30.95 30.80
10 Kay Sterner PP 01:59.84 28.43 30.64 30.61 30.16
11 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 02:00.17 27.69 30.53 30.96 30.99
12 Victoria Gyorffy PP 02:00.22 28.17 30.73 31.22 30.10
13 Diana Safa LOYM 02:00.27 27.82 30.56 31.05 30.84
14 Alexandra Lincoln PP 02:00.30 27.86 30.87 31.05 30.52
15 Brooke Roy CUI 02:00.93 26.79 30.57 32.23 31.34
16 Ingrid Cardenas APU 02:01.84 27.50 30.78 31.93 31.63
17 Meg Dix CUI 02:01.89 27.86 31.21 31.86 30.96
18 Johanna Rayl PP 02:02.26 28.09 31.00 31.46 31.71
19 Sydney Bello APU 02:02.40 28.45 30.84 31.89 31.22
20 Kathrine Kuhlmann PEPP 02:02.43 27.96 29.81 31.48 33.18
21 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 02:02.63 28.75 31.15 31.57 31.16
22 Laura Graziano PEPP 02:02.89 28.76 31.17 31.64 31.32
23 Kristine Pataray PEPP 02:02.91 26.72 31.17 32.42 32.60
24 Meghan O'Rourke CUI 02:02.99 28.74 31.01 31.98 31.26
25 Madison Vanderpoel LOYM 02:02.99 28.66 30.96 31.76 31.61
26 Taylor Karnilaw SOKA 02:03.18 28.41 31.13 31.97 31.67
27 Mia Hahn PP 02:03.39 29.12 31.30 31.89 31.08
28 Lise Soule LOYM 02:03.78 27.44 30.87 32.50 32.97
29 Annika Stenfjord CLU 02:04.32 28.78 31.73 32.44 31.37
30 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 02:04.45 28.41 31.48 32.50 32.06
31 Erica Knudsen APU 02:04.56 27.93 30.74 32.71 33.18
32 Lexi Davis PP 02:05.08 29.05 31.44 31.90 32.69
33 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 02:05.40 29.17 31.50 32.61 32.12
34 Juliana Rios CLU 02:05.49 28.87 32.09 32.46 32.07
35 Christina Williamson PP 02:05.67 29.13 32.26 31.89 32.39
36 Tess Brown LOYM 02:05.82 28.57 31.90 32.81 32.54
37 Katie Kochalko CLU 02:05.83 29.44 31.52 32.44 32.43
38 Samantha Leanza CUI 02:06.92 28.93 32.07 33.23 32.69
39 Sarah Jamieson CUI 02:06.97 29.46 32.37 32.64 32.50
40 Ellie Cope CUI 02:07.47 29.81 32.49 32.46 32.71
41 Quinn Beattie CUI 02:07.67 29.88 32.60 33.06 32.13
42 Leia Marasovich SOKA 02:08.21 29.89 32.67 33.05 32.60
43 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 02:08.47 28.92 32.26 33.55 33.74
44 Anna Schwab PP 02:08.55 29.53 32.63 33.81 32.58
45 Karoline Schafler SOKA 02:08.85 31.18 32.84 32.95 31.88
46 Anna Eckberg APU 02:09.52 30.06 32.65 33.66 33.15
47 Sarah Forsythe CLU 02:09.93 29.39 32.38 34.10 34.06
48 Emily Borchard CLU 02:10.49 29.98 32.97 33.68 33.86
49 Miranda Green PP 02:10.68 30.19 33.21 33.78 33.50
50 Erin Himes PEPP 02:11.13 30.34 32.82 33.85 34.12
51 Alisabeth Bacon CUI 02:11.14 30.61 33.23 33.89 33.41
52 Taylor Faust CLU 02:11.93 29.93 33.08 34.74 34.18
53 Franchesca Wyatt CUI 02:12.21 29.46 32.88 34.14 35.73
54 Jenna Haufler PP 02:12.33 30.40 33.25 34.32 34.36
55 Brenda Iglesias PP 02:12.72 30.19 33.87 34.51 34.15
56 Mailie Wilson CUI 02:13.61 30.72 33.97 34.96 33.96
57 Kirstie Millar CUI 02:14.25 30.12 33.43 35.45 35.25
58 Rebecca Howland PP 02:15.74 30.68 33.66 35.26 36.14
59 Mae Corbin PEPP 02:19.17 29.97 33.06 36.74 39.40
60 Avery Barron PP 02:22.64 31.26 35.40 37.73 38.25
61 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 02:27.63 32.91 37.28 39.28 38.16
62 Kristina Bergersen CUI 02:28.24 33.94 37.53 38.68 38.09

Final Results

Mens 200 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 14390 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Lawrence Oxborough CUI 01:44.31 24.31 26.47 26.77 26.76
2 John Dowd CUI 01:46.81 25.02 27.61 27.98 26.20
3 Martino Cervera CUI 01:47.58 24.87 27.54 27.70 27.47
4 Nolan Stimple CUI 01:48.47 24.99 27.98 28.05 27.45
5 Chris Garnatz PP 01:50.49 25.30 27.81 28.51 28.87
6 Chad Naughton CUI 01:50.58 25.47 28.60 29.14 27.37
7 Danny Villars PP 01:50.70 25.59 28.46 29.17 27.48
8 Austin Abrams PP 01:50.77 26.45 27.76 29.11 27.45
9 Josh Gaastra SOKA 01:50.86 25.84 28.53 28.44 28.05
10 Ryan Kauth CUI 01:51.20 26.80 29.18 28.73 26.49
11 Chase Miller CLU 01:51.43 25.81 28.40 28.48 28.74
12 Kevin Donnelly CUI 01:51.70 25.24 28.61 28.99 28.86
13 Brandon Hughes BIOLA 01:52.75 25.03 28.63 28.78 30.31
14 Ryan Caverly CUI 01:52.99 26.30 29.32 29.38 27.99
15 Kevin Byrne PP 01:53.30 26.54 28.90 29.11 28.75
16 Michael Severi BIOLA 01:53.32 25.42 28.96 29.66 29.28
17 Eirik Hansen PP 01:53.37 26.13 29.53 29.20 28.51
18 Bretton Smith BIOLA 01:53.53 26.52 29.63 28.78 28.60
19 Matthew Flodin BIOLA 01:54.55 26.49 29.02 29.43 29.61
20 Tanner Byer PP 01:54.71 27.10 29.14 28.98 29.49
21 William Swanson CUI 01:55.01 26.80 28.65 29.44 30.12
22 Pieter Derdeyn PP 01:55.01 26.40 28.49 29.68 30.44
23 Tatsu Monkman PP 01:55.85 27.09 29.61 29.46 29.69
24 Scott West BIOLA 01:56.27 25.88 29.19 30.32 30.88
25 Mark Berry PP 01:56.28 26.41 29.26 29.96 30.65
26 Brian Williamson PP 01:56.32 25.85 28.93 30.08 31.46
27 Darrin Smith BIOLA 01:56.86 26.55 29.95 29.83 30.53
28 Nick Peck SOKA 01:57.62 26.42 29.72 30.80 30.68
29 John Verticchio PP 01:58.13 26.06 30.20 31.23 30.64
30 Tyler Berg CLU 01:58.43 27.59 30.18 30.39 30.27
31 William Granberry BIOLA 01:58.74 27.26 29.28 30.84 31.36
32 Joseph Ciatti CUI 01:59.31 27.35 29.65 30.61 31.70
33 Taylor Mellinger CUI 02:00.70 25.43 29.32 32.52 33.43
34 Jaon Lammert PP 02:03.86 27.64 31.73 33.31 31.18
35 Devin Allison PP 02:05.02 27.93 30.86 32.52 33.71
36 Steven Glick PP 02:06.43 28.10 31.10 33.34 33.89
37 James Daughters BIOLA 02:08.35 28.16 32.68 33.62 33.89
38 Joshua Ibanez BIOLA 02:14.64 30.60 34.07 33.70 36.27
39 Jose Ruiz PP 02:23.19 33.56 37.15 37.31 35.17
40 Roberto Venegas CUI D.Q.'d 28.22 34.66 16.03

2013 Malibu Invitational - Sprint

2013 Malibu Invitational - Sprint

Womens 50 Butterfly Mens 50 Butterfly
Womens 50 Backstroke Mens 50 Backstroke
Womens 50 Breaststroke Mens 50 Breaststroke
Womens 50 Freestyle Mens 50 Freestyle
Womens 100 Butterfly Mens 100 Butterfly
Womens 100 Backstroke Mens 100 Backstroke
Womens 100 Breaststroke Mens 100 Breaststroke
Womens 100 Freestyle Mens 100 Freestyle
Womens 200 Indiv Medley Mens 200 Indiv Medley
Womens 300 Free Relay Mens 300 Free Relay
Final Results

Womens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2592 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kristine Pataray PEPP 00:26.54 26.54
2 Kailee Mora LOYM 00:26.68 26.68
3 Hannah Calton LOYM 00:26.71 26.71
4 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 00:26.97 26.97
5 Stephanie Schuffels LOYM 00:27.09 27.09
6 Ingrid Cardenas APU 00:27.62 27.62
7 Meghan Cummings LOYM 00:27.63 27.63
8 Maki Tohmon PP 00:27.81 27.81
9 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 00:27.85 27.85
10 Kathryn Rick LOYM 00:27.94 27.94
11 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:28.02 28.02
12 Kelsey Atkinson PP 00:28.10 28.10
13 Diana Safa LOYM 00:28.11 28.11
14 Codie Cox PEPP 00:28.17 28.17
15 Juliana Rios CLU 00:28.24 28.24
16 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:28.29 28.29
17 Alexandra Lincoln PP 00:28.39 28.39
18 Lexi Davis PP 00:28.43 28.43
19 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 00:28.44 28.44
20 Ellena Basada PP 00:28.46 28.46
21 Maddy Demeules PP 00:28.49 28.49
22 Hallie Hengels LOYM 00:28.54 28.54
23 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 00:28.64 28.64
24 Christina Williamson PP 00:28.65 28.65
25 Kaitlyn Lee APU 00:29.01 29.01
26 Kathrine Kuhlmann PEPP 00:29.26 29.26
27 Chrisi Morrison PP 00:29.28 29.28
28 Katie Kochalko CLU 00:29.34 29.34
29 Tess Brown LOYM 00:29.37 29.37
30 Sofia Abrate LOYM 00:29.38 29.38
31 Kelli Miller CLU 00:29.84 29.84
32 Karoline Schafler SOKA 00:29.94 29.94
33 Mae Corbin PEPP 00:30.14 30.14
34 Brenna Bayardo SOKA 00:30.24 30.24
35 Annika Stenfjord CLU 00:30.42 30.42
36 Danielle Alvarez APU 00:30.48 30.48
37 Taylor Faust CLU 00:30.72 30.72
38 Alvina Wong CLU 00:30.97 30.97
39 Rebecca Howland PP 00:31.66 31.66
40 Emily Borchard CLU 00:32.99 32.99
41 Avery Barron PP 00:33.33 33.33
42 Katrina Brown CLU 00:35.34 35.34
43 Briana Johnston CLU 00:37.61 37.61
44 Eri Tamura SOKA 00:39.53 39.53
45 Katherine Hunt SOKA 00:45.32 45.32
46 Sayaka Arita SOKA 00:47.53 47.53
47 Shelsea Ramirez SOKA 00:50.08 50.08

Final Results

Mens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2274 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jaon Lammert PP 00:24.47 24.47
2 Will Thorson PP 00:24.48 24.48
3 John Verticchio PP 00:24.58 24.58
4 Danny Villars PP 00:24.74 24.74
5 Eirik Hansen PP 00:24.93 24.93
6 Tyler Berg CLU 00:25.49 25.49
7 Austin Abrams PP 00:26.01 26.01
8 Kevin Ward PP 00:26.01 26.01
9 Brandon Hughes BIOLA 00:26.02 26.02
10 Anthony Nguyen CLU 00:26.24 26.24
11 Pieter Derdeyn PP 00:26.30 26.30
12 Nick Peck SOKA 00:26.44 26.44
13 Andy Nguyen CLU 00:26.92 26.92
14 Chris Garnatz PP 00:26.96 26.96
15 Scott West BIOLA 00:27.33 27.33
16 Zachary Kaija CLU 00:27.50 27.50
17 Kevin Byrne PP 00:27.77 27.77
18 Luis Burgos CLU 00:28.43 28.43
19 Ethan Flyer CLU 00:29.52 29.52
20 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 00:30.33 30.33

Final Results

Womens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2738 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 00:28.85 28.85
2 Stacy Maier LOYM 00:29.24 29.24
3 Kathryn Rick LOYM 00:30.06 30.06
4 Shelby Brooks CLU 00:30.07 30.07
5 Maddie Larkin PP 00:30.75 30.75
6 Annika Stenfjord CLU 00:31.12 31.12
7 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:31.33 31.33
8 Stephanie Yu CLU 00:31.64 31.64
9 Madeyln Mooers APU 00:31.91 31.91
10 Taylor Karnilaw SOKA 00:32.27 32.27
11 Leia Marasovich SOKA 00:32.46 32.46
12 Jenna Haufler PP 00:32.51 32.51
13 Alvina Wong CLU 00:32.71 32.71
14 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 00:32.77 32.77
15 Madeline Harbach CLU 00:33.46 33.46
16 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 00:33.59 33.59
17 Brenna Bayardo SOKA 00:34.53 34.53
18 Audrey Roodvoets SOKA 00:34.91 34.91
19 Sarah Forsythe CLU 00:35.23 35.23
20 Christina Evans SOKA 00:38.06 38.06
21 Gabrielle Garfunkel SOKA 00:44.24 44.24
22 Kaitlyn Lee APU 00:45.43 45.43
23 Victoria Sandoval SOKA 00:50.04 50.04
24 Jessica Delgadillo SOKA 00:54.71 54.71

Final Results

Mens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2363 2010

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Daniel To PP 00:25.24 25.24
2 Chad Lejeune BIOLA 00:26.45 26.45
3 Josh Gaastra SOKA 00:27.02 27.02
4 Gabriel Leggot PP 00:28.24 28.24
5 Hugo Ho PP 00:28.30 28.30
6 Brandon Hughes BIOLA 00:28.88 28.88
7 Dominic Barriere CLU 00:29.37 29.37
8 Michael Fernandez CLU 00:30.41 30.41
9 Tatsu Monkman PP 00:31.76 31.76
10 Jose Ruiz PP 00:39.18 39.18

Final Results

Womens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2982 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 00:30.20 30.20
2 Rachel Dekar LOYM 00:30.67 30.67
3 Kathryn Rick LOYM 00:31.97 31.97
4 Mary Katereid LOYM 00:32.02 32.02
5 Kristen Clarno LOYM 00:32.33 32.33
6 Stephanie Schuffels LOYM 00:32.56 32.56
7 Hallie Hengels LOYM 00:32.70 32.70
8 Hannah Robertson PP 00:32.76 32.76
9 Kelli Miller CLU 00:33.15 33.15
10 Ali Queen PP 00:33.24 33.24
11 Marlena Nip LOYM 00:34.15 34.15
12 Brenda Iglesias PP 00:34.44 34.44
13 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 00:34.89 34.89
14 Ali Valdrighi PP 00:34.90 34.90
15 Katie Kochalko CLU 00:35.71 35.71
16 Corinne Vierra APU 00:35.93 35.93
17 Kelly Presper PEPP 00:35.95 35.95
18 Taylor Faust CLU 00:36.25 36.25
19 Alvina Wong CLU 00:36.66 36.66
20 Emily Borchard CLU 00:36.82 36.82
21 Karoline Schafler SOKA 00:36.85 36.85
22 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 00:39.18 39.18
23 Eri Tamura SOKA 00:45.97 45.97
24 Briana Johnston CLU 00:46.96 46.96
25 Sayaka Arita SOKA 00:51.65 51.65
26 Katherine Hunt SOKA 00:56.75 56.75
27 Jessica Greenwald CUI 01:20.10 80.10

Final Results

Mens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2634 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kyle Dalrymple PP 00:28.16 28.16
2 Ferrel Atkins PP 00:28.42 28.42
3 Nathan Yale PP 00:29.23 29.23
4 Anthony Nguyen CLU 00:29.33 29.33
5 Zachary Kaija CLU 00:30.22 30.22
6 Ian Jaime PP 00:30.64 30.64
7 Kevin Lu PP 00:30.99 30.99
8 Michael Fernandez CLU 00:32.32 32.32
9 Andy Nguyen CLU 00:32.33 32.33
10 Luis Burgos CLU 00:32.37 32.37
11 Ethan Flyer CLU 00:32.94 32.94
12 Marko Ausensi BIOLA 00:33.40 33.40
13 Devin Allison PP 00:33.55 33.55
14 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 00:37.71 37.71

Final Results

Womens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2373 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 00:24.10 24.10
2 Kristine Pataray PEPP 00:24.55 24.55
3 Cayla Nishizaki PP 00:25.11 25.11
4 Kailee Mora LOYM 00:25.16 25.16
5 Allison Naasz PEPP 00:25.17 25.17
6 Hannah Calton LOYM 00:25.33 25.33
7 Brooke Roy CUI 00:25.54 25.54
8 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 00:25.57 25.57
9 Kathryn Rick LOYM 00:25.58 25.58
10 Meg Dix CUI 00:25.62 25.62
11 Erica Knudsen APU 00:25.73 25.73
12 Kristen Brennand LOYM 00:25.73 25.73
13 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:25.78 25.78
14 Johanna Rayl PP 00:25.89 25.89
15 Sarah Forsythe CLU 00:25.95 25.95
16 Tara Bletcher CUI 00:25.97 25.97
17 Stacy Maier LOYM 00:25.99 25.99
18 Meghan Cummings LOYM 00:26.06 26.06
19 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 00:26.16 26.16
20 Diana Safa LOYM 00:26.28 26.28
21 Rachel Dekar LOYM 00:26.28 26.28
22 Sarah Jamieson CUI 00:26.39 26.39
23 Laura Graziano PEPP 00:26.41 26.41
24 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:26.46 26.46
25 Anna Schwab PP 00:26.51 26.51
26 Nicole Meyerhoz CUI 00:26.69 26.69
27 Madison Vanderpoel LOYM 00:26.82 26.82
28 Jordan Gosney CUI 00:26.84 26.84
29 Mailie Wilson CUI 00:26.85 26.85
30 Rachel Gray CUI 00:26.85 26.85
31 Mia Hahn PP 00:26.87 26.87
32 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 00:26.98 26.98
33 Sofia Abrate LOYM 00:27.00 27.00
34 Lauren Turner APU 00:27.06 27.06
35 Annika Stenfjord CLU 00:27.06 27.06
36 Kay Sterner PP 00:27.16 27.16
37 Juliana Rios CLU 00:27.17 27.17
38 Ellie Cope CUI 00:27.17 27.17
39 Sydney Bello APU 00:27.18 27.18
40 Anna Kim CUI 00:27.19 27.19
41 Miranda Green PP 00:27.19 27.19
42 Taylor Karnilaw SOKA 00:27.34 27.34
43 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 00:27.39 27.39
44 Claire Brown PP 00:27.59 27.59
45 Leia Marasovich SOKA 00:27.59 27.59
46 Taylor Faust CLU 00:27.63 27.63
47 Samantha Leanza CUI 00:27.64 27.64
48 Shelby Brooks CLU 00:27.66 27.66
49 Meghan O'Rourke CUI 00:27.75 27.75
50 Mikaela Fuller APU 00:27.81 27.81
51 Courtney Sundin CUI 00:27.85 27.85
52 Emily Borchard CLU 00:27.92 27.92
53 Mae Corbin PEPP 00:27.95 27.95
54 Kirstie Millar CUI 00:27.96 27.96
55 Alvina Wong CLU 00:28.42 28.42
56 Audrey Roodvoets SOKA 00:28.47 28.47
57 Sydney Turcotte CUI 00:28.59 28.59
58 Quinn Beattie CUI 00:28.63 28.63
59 Kristina Bergersen CUI 00:29.65 29.65
60 Stephanie Yu CLU 00:30.66 30.66
61 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 00:30.67 30.67
62 Eri Tamura SOKA 00:31.31 31.31
63 Briana Johnston CLU 00:32.13 32.13
64 Katrina Brown CLU 00:32.39 32.39
65 Jessica Delgadillo SOKA 00:32.65 32.65
66 Christina Evans SOKA 00:34.33 34.33
67 Katherine Hunt SOKA 00:36.77 36.77
68 Victoria Sandoval SOKA 00:37.78 37.78
69 Shelsea Ramirez SOKA 00:39.10 39.10
70 Sayaka Arita SOKA 00:43.95 43.95
71 Jessica Greenwald CUI 01:32.11 92.11

Final Results

Mens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2085 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kevin Donnelly CUI 00:20.96 20.96
2 John Dowd CUI 00:22.01 22.01
3 Lucas Spencer CUI 00:22.12 22.12
4 Lawrence Oxborough CUI 00:22.18 22.18
5 Tyler Berg CLU 00:22.77 22.77
6 Ryan Kauth CUI 00:22.88 22.88
7 Pieter Derdeyn PP 00:22.91 22.91
8 Chad Naughton CUI 00:22.95 22.95
9 Daniel To PP 00:22.95 22.95
10 Taylor Mellinger CUI 00:23.04 23.04
11 Chase Miller CLU 00:23.06 23.06
12 Martino Cervera CUI 00:23.15 23.15
13 Danny Villars PP 00:23.20 23.20
14 Michael Severi BIOLA 00:23.30 23.30
15 Brian Williamson PP 00:23.38 23.38
16 Darrin Smith BIOLA 00:23.53 23.53
17 Hugo Ho PP 00:23.55 23.55
18 Tanner Byer PP 00:23.80 23.80
19 Josh Gaastra SOKA 00:23.82 23.82
20 Devin Grimalda CUI 00:23.84 23.84
21 James Daughters BIOLA 00:23.85 23.85
22 Andrew Corl BIOLA 00:23.87 23.87
23 Nick Peck SOKA 00:23.91 23.91
24 Mark Berry PP 00:23.98 23.98
25 Kenny Alcosiba BIOLA 00:24.05 24.05
26 Jaon Lammert PP 00:24.18 24.18
27 William Swanson CUI 00:24.19 24.19
28 Andrew Wright PP 00:24.55 24.55
29 Joseph Ciatti CUI 00:24.56 24.56
30 Steven Glick PP 00:24.58 24.58
31 Andy Nguyen CLU 00:24.71 24.71
32 Joshua Ibanez BIOLA 00:24.96 24.96
33 William Granberry BIOLA 00:25.25 25.25
34 Luis Burgos CLU 00:25.39 25.39
35 Scott West BIOLA 00:25.54 25.54
36 Ethan Flyer CLU 00:25.60 25.60
37 Dominic Barriere CLU 00:26.25 26.25

Final Results

Womens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5574 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Hannah Calton LOYM 00:57.25 27.23 30.02
2 Kristen Brennand LOYM 00:59.73 28.23 31.50
3 Lise Soule LOYM 01:00.38 28.37 32.01
4 Mikala Nelson CUI 01:01.29 29.10 32.19
5 Kathleen Gore LOYM 01:01.66 29.15 32.51
6 Heidi Zuniga APU 01:02.02 29.45 32.57
7 Kathrine Kuhlmann PEPP 01:02.61 29.81 32.80
8 Victoria Gyorffy PP 01:02.95 29.88 33.07
9 Lexi Davis PP 01:03.15 30.20 32.95
10 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 01:03.55 29.37 34.18
11 Diana Safa LOYM 01:03.60 29.31 34.29
12 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 01:04.00 30.38 33.62
13 Brooke Miller APU 01:04.36 29.41 34.95
14 Madeyln Mooers APU 01:04.48 30.73 33.75
15 Blair Kacynski PEPP 01:04.58 29.92 34.66
16 Katie Kochalko CLU 01:04.71 30.58 34.13
17 Juliana Rios CLU 01:04.75 31.64 33.11
18 Kristine Pataray PEPP 01:04.89 29.52 35.37
19 Madeline Harbach CLU 01:05.02 30.51 34.51
20 Kaitlyn Lee APU 01:05.31 30.43 34.88
21 Isabel Casso LOYM 01:05.43 30.02 35.41
22 Karoline Schafler SOKA 01:05.58 31.79 33.79
23 Maureen Wolff APU 01:05.60 31.15 34.45
24 Tess Brown LOYM 01:05.82 31.17 34.65
25 Sydney Escalante APU 01:06.29 31.13 35.16
26 Taylor Faust CLU 01:07.79 32.40 35.39
27 Kelly Presper PEPP 01:08.25 31.25 37.00
28 Brenna Bayardo SOKA 01:11.66 31.82 39.84
29 Avery Barron PP 01:18.23 35.66 42.57
30 Alisabeth Bacon CUI D.Q.'d 31.79

Final Results

Mens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5127 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Nolan Stimple CUI 00:54.34 25.26 29.08
2 Jacob Lear CUI 00:54.38 25.71 28.67
3 Gabe Mcdermott CUI 00:56.18 26.40 29.78
4 Perlaky Laszlo CUI 00:56.38 26.02 30.36
5 Bretton Smith BIOLA 00:58.42 26.36 32.06
6 John Verticchio PP 00:58.63 26.92 31.71
7 Michael Fernandez CLU 00:58.81 27.60 31.21
8 Kevin Ward PP 00:59.01 27.34 31.67
9 Richard Hegner CLU 00:59.30 26.42 32.88
10 Tyler Berg CLU 01:00.11 28.07 32.04
11 Matthew Flodin BIOLA 01:01.21 29.38 31.83
12 Zachary Kaija CLU 01:02.00 29.80 32.20

Final Results

Womens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5709 2008

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 01:00.36 29.64 30.72
2 Kristen Clarno LOYM 01:00.46 30.02 30.44
3 Emily Parks PEPP 01:01.29 30.01 31.28
4 Mia Hahn PP 01:02.16 30.57 31.59
5 Sofia Abrate LOYM 01:02.85 30.88 31.97
6 Maddie Larkin PP 01:03.67 31.23 32.44
7 Alejandra Gomez CUI 01:04.03 31.43 32.60
8 Allison Naasz PEPP 01:04.34 31.21 33.13
9 Shelby Brooks CLU 01:04.49 31.81 32.68
10 Anna Kim CUI 01:06.30 32.22 34.08
11 Isabel Casso LOYM 01:06.67 32.24 34.43
12 Mikala Nelson CUI 01:07.15 32.18 34.97
13 Lauren Saylor LOYM 01:07.48 32.53 34.95
14 Maureen Wolff APU 01:07.52 33.13 34.39
15 Taylor Karnilaw SOKA 01:07.59 33.17 34.42
16 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 01:07.62 33.12 34.50
17 Leia Marasovich SOKA 01:07.86 33.61 34.25
18 Kyra Sanborn PP 01:08.45 33.58 34.87
19 Erin Himes PEPP 01:08.46 33.61 34.85
20 Sydney Turcotte CUI 01:08.69 33.53 35.16
21 Maddy Demeules PP 01:08.69 33.04 35.65
22 Miranda Green PP 01:08.88 33.73 35.15
23 Stephanie Yu CLU 01:09.24 32.73 36.51
24 Kendall Bechthold CUI 01:09.64 33.60 36.04
25 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 01:10.60 34.73 35.87
26 Madison Vanderpoel LOYM 01:10.79 34.40 36.39
27 Anna Schwab PP 01:11.15 35.14 36.01
28 Courtney Sundin CUI 01:12.19 35.05 37.14
29 Audrey Roodvoets SOKA 01:14.02 35.98 38.04
30 Jessica Delgadillo SOKA 01:31.56 44.26 47.30
31 Katherine Hunt SOKA 01:34.99 45.68 49.31

Final Results

Mens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5126 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Gabe Mcdermott CUI 00:55.46 27.43 28.03
2 Joshua Delarosa CUI 00:55.76 27.18 28.58
3 Andrew Corl BIOLA 00:58.16 28.45 29.71
4 Elliot Bilsland CUI 00:58.18 27.63 30.55
5 Josh Gaastra SOKA 00:58.45 28.33 30.12
6 Ferrel Atkins PP 00:58.75 28.66 30.09
7 Brock Bedingfield CUI 00:58.77 28.81 29.96
8 Danny Villars PP 00:58.80 28.36 30.44
9 Lucas Spencer CUI 00:59.50 28.25 31.25
10 Andy Nguyen CLU 01:01.57 29.26 32.31
11 Kevin Ward PP 01:01.59 30.04 31.55
12 Dominic Barriere CLU 01:05.77 31.90 33.87

Final Results

Womens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 10359 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 01:05.30 30.92 34.38
2 Rachel Dekar LOYM 01:06.98 32.11 34.87
3 Mary Katereid LOYM 01:09.67 33.11 36.56
4 Stephanie Schuffels LOYM 01:09.81 33.22 36.59
5 Kailee Mora LOYM 01:09.87 33.01 36.86
6 Hallie Hengels LOYM 01:10.53 33.31 37.22
7 Maki Tohmon PP 01:11.69 34.14 37.55
8 Nicole Meyerhoz CUI 01:11.80 34.67 37.13
9 Carly Colin CUI 01:11.86 34.16 37.70
10 Kelli Miller CLU 01:12.17 34.64 37.53
11 Rachel Allison APU 01:12.29 34.57 37.72
12 Marlena Nip LOYM 01:12.44 34.46 37.98
13 Ali Queen PP 01:13.38 35.16 38.22
14 Hannah Robertson PP 01:13.64 34.84 38.80
15 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 01:15.20 35.40 39.80
16 Danielle Alvarez APU 01:15.29 36.18 39.11
17 Mae Corbin PEPP 01:15.76 36.43 39.33
18 Katie Kochalko CLU 01:16.15 36.52 39.63
19 Emma Fitzsimmons PEPP 01:16.23 35.79 40.44
20 Madeline Harbach CLU 01:16.59 36.77 39.82
21 Madison Vanderpoel LOYM 01:17.29 36.76 40.53
22 Corinne Vierra APU 01:17.51 36.77 40.74
23 Kelly Presper PEPP 01:17.58 36.23 41.35
24 Sydney Escalante APU 01:17.63 37.13 40.50
25 Chrisi Morrison PP 01:18.00 37.77 40.23
26 Madison Matsushima CUI 01:19.18 38.30 40.88
27 Kelsey Atkinson PP 01:20.42 37.92 42.50
28 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 01:25.60 40.49 45.11
29 Christina Evans SOKA 01:32.15 43.55 48.60
30 Sayaka Arita SOKA 01:54.18 53.28 60.90
31 Victoria Sandoval SOKA 01:58.08 55.02 63.06
32 Shelsea Ramirez SOKA D.Q.'d 62.52

Final Results

Mens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 5755 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jacob Lear CUI 00:59.88 28.43 31.45
2 Chad Lejeune BIOLA 01:00.05 28.22 31.83
3 Patrick Songsteng CUI 01:01.22 29.25 31.97
4 Hugo Ho PP 01:04.35 31.14 33.21
5 Anthony Nguyen CLU 01:04.75 30.37 34.38
6 Kenny Alcosiba BIOLA 01:05.37 30.96 34.41
7 Zachary Kaija CLU 01:07.28 31.50 35.78
8 Luis Burgos CLU 01:10.74 33.21 37.53
9 Michael Fernandez CLU 01:10.77 33.73 37.04
10 Marko Ausensi BIOLA 01:12.54 34.37 38.17
11 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 01:19.80 36.99 42.81

Final Results

Womens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 5169 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 00:52.74 33 52.41
2 Cayla Nishizaki PP 00:54.50 54.50
3 Alexandra Lincoln PP 00:54.75 26.52 28.23
4 Victoria Gyorffy PP 00:54.78 26.59 28.19
5 Kristine Pataray PEPP 00:54.84 26.32 28.52
6 Stacy Maier LOYM 00:54.95 26.34 28.61
7 Brooke Roy CUI 00:55.51 26.46 29.05
8 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:55.96 27.00 28.96
9 Stephanie Schuffels LOYM 00:56.03 26.90 29.13
10 Erica Knudsen APU 00:56.04 26.78 29.26
11 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 00:56.41 27.33 29.08
12 Diana Safa LOYM 00:56.72 27.30 29.42
13 Meg Dix CUI 00:56.94 27.27 29.67
14 Kay Sterner PP 00:56.95 27.98 28.97
15 Rachel Dekar LOYM 00:57.10 27.34 29.76
16 Rachel Gray CUI 00:57.11 27.58 29.53
17 Christina Williamson PP 00:57.16 27.53 29.63
18 Lauren Turner APU 00:57.22 27.71 29.51
19 Kathrine Kuhlmann PEPP 00:57.57 27.91 29.66
20 Juliana Rios CLU 00:57.62 27.70 29.92
21 Jordan Gosney CUI 00:57.79 27.86 29.93
22 Sarah Jamieson CUI 00:57.94 28.13 29.81
23 Laura Graziano PEPP 00:57.96 28.10 29.86
24 Madison Vanderpoel LOYM 00:58.20 28.23 29.97
25 Annika Stenfjord CLU 00:58.29 28.54 29.75
26 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:58.39 28.45 29.94
27 Sarah Forsythe CLU 00:58.58 28.51 30.07
28 Brenda Iglesias PP 00:58.65 28.79 29.86
29 Claire Brown PP 00:58.73 28.45 30.28
30 Meghan O'Rourke CUI 00:59.06 28.69 30.37
31 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 00:59.23 28.30 30.93
32 Jenna Haufler PP 00:59.31 28.46 30.85
33 Alisabeth Bacon CUI 00:59.41 59.41
34 Mailie Wilson CUI 00:59.42 28.62 30.80
35 Ellie Cope CUI 00:59.75 29.06 30.69
36 Mae Corbin PEPP 00:59.79 28.29 31.50
37 Samantha Leanza CUI 01:00.16 28.82 31.34
38 Tess Brown LOYM 01:00.20 60.20
39 Franchesca Wyatt CUI 01:00.97 28.63 32.34
40 Quinn Beattie CUI 01:01.01 29.46 31.55
41 Shelby Brooks CLU 01:01.04 29.38 31.66
42 Brenna Bayardo SOKA 01:01.16 29.30 31.86
43 Mikaela Fuller APU 01:01.32 29.08 32.24
44 Kirstie Millar CUI 01:01.55 29.18 32.37
45 Taylor Faust CLU 01:01.61 29.93 31.68
46 Emily Borchard CLU 01:01.78 29.80 31.98
47 Audrey Roodvoets SOKA 01:02.22 29.76 32.46
48 Rebecca Howland PP 01:02.56 29.58 32.98
49 Kendall Bechthold CUI 01:06.23 31.10 35.13
50 Kristina Bergersen CUI 01:06.53 32.03 34.50
51 Ingrid Cardenas APU 01:06.58 26.72 39.86
52 Stephanie Yu CLU 01:08.11 31.83 36.28
53 Jessica Delgadillo SOKA 01:10.46 33.82 36.64
54 Katrina Brown CLU 01:10.67 33.83 36.84
55 Eri Tamura SOKA 01:12.79 34.76 38.03
56 Briana Johnston CLU 01:15.69 36.99 38.70
57 Christina Evans SOKA 01:22.72 36.71 46.01
58 Katherine Hunt SOKA 01:26.11 40.61 45.50
59 Victoria Sandoval SOKA 01:28.09 41.53 46.56
60 Shelsea Ramirez SOKA 01:34.93 43.22 51.71
61 Sayaka Arita SOKA 01:40.16 45.49 54.67

Final Results

Mens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 4624 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kevin Donnelly CUI 00:47.25 22.90 24.35
2 John Dowd CUI 00:47.29 22.73 24.56
3 Lawrence Oxborough CUI 00:47.90 23.29 24.61
4 Perlaky Laszlo CUI 00:48.77 23.03 25.74
5 Chris Garnatz PP 00:49.08 23.86 25.22
6 Brandon Hughes BIOLA 00:49.36 23.51 25.85
7 Chase Miller CLU 00:49.56 24.27 25.29
8 Martino Cervera CUI 00:49.85 23.98 25.87
9 Eirik Hansen PP 00:50.05 24.12 25.93
10 Jacob Lear CUI 00:50.06 24.57 25.49
11 Nolan Stimple CUI 00:50.17 24.47 25.70
12 Daniel To PP 00:50.48 23.86 26.62
13 Chad Naughton CUI 00:50.55 24.35 26.20
14 Austin Abrams PP 00:50.61 24.92 25.69
15 Ryan Kauth CUI 00:50.63 24.72 25.91
16 Brock Bedingfield CUI 00:51.14 24.28 26.86
17 Ryan Caverly CUI 00:51.40 25.21 26.19
18 Michael Severi BIOLA 00:51.53 25.06 26.47
19 Kevin Byrne PP 00:51.72 25.22 26.50
20 Bretton Smith BIOLA 00:51.82 24.76 27.06
21 Taylor Mellinger CUI 00:52.09 24.63 27.46
22 Mark Berry PP 00:52.13 25.26 26.87
23 William Swanson CUI 00:52.16 25.40 26.76
24 Matthew Flodin BIOLA 00:52.20 25.37 26.83
25 Brian Williamson PP 00:52.28 25.15 27.13
26 Kevin Lu PP 00:52.53 25.09 27.44
27 Darrin Smith BIOLA 00:52.63 25.14 27.49
28 Tyler Berg CLU 00:52.70 24.94 27.76
29 Andrew Wright PP 00:52.79 25.47 27.32
30 Nathan Yale PP 00:52.80 25.99 26.81
31 Tatsu Monkman PP 00:52.82 25.66 27.16
32 Pieter Derdeyn PP 00:53.02 25.95 27.07
33 William Granberry BIOLA 00:53.87 25.95 27.92
34 Joseph Ciatti CUI 00:54.24 25.69 28.55
35 James Daughters BIOLA 00:54.79 25.12 29.67
36 Scott West BIOLA 00:55.04 25.95 29.09
37 Steven Glick PP 00:55.68 26.71 28.97
38 Jaon Lammert PP 00:56.01 26.60 29.41
39 Ethan Flyer CLU 00:56.53 26.73 29.80
40 Devin Allison PP 00:57.05 26.84 30.21
41 Luis Burgos CLU 00:57.14 26.87 30.27
42 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 00:57.88 27.92 29.96
43 Joshua Ibanez BIOLA 00:58.17 27.38 30.79
44 Dominic Barriere CLU 00:59.83 27.81 32.02
45 Jose Ruiz PP 01:03.27 29.84 33.43

Final Results

Womens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 20419 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kristen Clarno LOYM 02:10.93 29.73 32.94 38.38 29.88
2 Kristen Brennand LOYM 02:13.90 28.79 36.11 39.52 29.48
3 Ellena Basada PP 02:16.08 29.74 34.35 40.48 31.51
4 Carly Colin CUI 02:17.27 31.00 35.72 39.52 31.03
5 Tara Bletcher CUI 02:18.15 30.68 35.47 40.09 31.91
6 Sofia Abrate LOYM 02:18.93 31.33 35.20 40.19 32.21
7 Kathrine Kuhlmann PEPP 02:19.65 30.12 35.90 42.72 30.91
8 Johanna Rayl PP 02:20.40 30.47 36.21 42.68 31.04
9 Nicole Meyerhoz CUI 02:21.69 30.61 38.34 39.93 32.81
10 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 02:22.06 31.53 38.31 39.94 32.28
11 Marlena Nip LOYM 02:22.32 31.31 38.43 41.34 31.24
12 Annika Stenfjord CLU 02:22.47 30.49 36.58 42.22 33.18
13 Lise Soule LOYM 02:22.63 29.65 37.86 42.28 32.84
14 Rachel Allison APU 02:23.40 32.14 37.36 39.74 34.16
15 Isabel Casso LOYM 02:23.48 30.42 36.89 43.34 32.83
16 Kyra Sanborn PP 02:23.55 31.51 36.46 43.52 32.06
17 Maureen Wolff APU 02:23.62 32.02 36.59 42.03 32.98
18 Kelli Miller CLU 02:23.77 32.29 38.77 39.95 32.76
19 Mary Katereid LOYM 02:23.79 31.48 39.89 39.47 32.95
20 Alejandra Gomez CUI 02:24.79 31.04 34.81 44.23 34.71
21 Shelby Brooks CLU 02:25.00 31.94 36.68 43.36 33.02
22 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 02:25.19 30.99 37.42 47.58 29.20
23 Katie Kochalko CLU 02:25.28 30.96 38.86 41.60 33.86
24 Kelsey Atkinson PP 02:25.47 30.35 38.46 43.31 33.35
25 Taylor Karnilaw SOKA 02:28.36 32.15 36.82 46.36 33.03
26 Sydney Turcotte CUI 02:28.49 34.18 36.66 44.40 33.25
27 Karoline Schafler SOKA 02:29.35 31.75 40.70 43.85 33.05
28 Madison Matsushima CUI 02:29.44 32.52 39.14 43.13 34.65
29 Ali Valdrighi PP 02:29.89 31.15 42.43 40.58 35.73
30 Leia Marasovich SOKA 02:30.47 32.76 37.39 48.21 32.11
31 Erin Himes PEPP 02:30.54 34.54 38.02 43.39 34.59
32 Emily Borchard CLU 02:35.31 35.62 40.40 45.28 34.01
33 Audrey Roodvoets SOKA 02:36.22 33.93 39.81 46.06 36.42
34 Brenna Bayardo SOKA 02:44.13 31.81 40.96 55.89 35.47
35 Eri Tamura SOKA 03:10.89 42.24 52.51 55.99 40.15
36 Jessica Delgadillo SOKA 03:26.37 48.10 53.12 56.18 48.97

Final Results

Mens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 15421 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Lucas Spencer CUI 02:02.34 26.24 33.25 34.92 27.93
2 Kenny Alcosiba BIOLA 02:02.49 26.61 32.46 36.41 27.01
3 Joshua Delarosa CUI 02:03.58 27.17 32.00 36.44 27.97
4 Devin Grimalda CUI 02:03.82 27.00 31.90 35.10 29.82
5 Elliot Bilsland CUI 02:03.91 25.93 31.68 37.50 28.80
6 Michael Fernandez CLU 02:05.39 27.47 33.14 35.41 29.37
7 Martino Cervera CUI 02:06.03 27.96 32.03 38.36 27.68
8 Josh Gaastra SOKA 02:07.89 27.40 32.45 38.87 29.17
9 Tanner Byer PP 02:08.45 27.96 33.43 37.64 29.42
10 Kyle Dalrymple PP 02:10.89 29.08 34.95 35.50 31.36
11 Patrick Songsteng CUI 02:11.41 29.48 36.10 35.97 29.86
12 Anthony Nguyen CLU 02:13.33 28.59 35.34 37.61 31.79
13 Andy Nguyen CLU 02:15.23 29.61 34.76 39.75 31.11
14 Zachary Kaija CLU 02:17.71 29.76 37.68 37.66 32.61
15 Nick Peck SOKA 02:17.73 28.14 36.01 42.45 31.13
16 Gabriel Leggot PP 02:18.24 29.11 35.98 41.94 31.21
17 Dominic Barriere CLU 02:29.22 30.08 37.81 46.94 34.39
18 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 02:33.53 31.84 42.07 44.95 34.67

Final Results

Womens 300 Free Relay Final Results

Meet Record 22721 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 L M U "A" LOYM 02:31.00 25.68 25.27 25.02 25.58 24.58 24.87
2 P P "A" PP 02:32.09 25.62 25.56 24.82 26.11 25.44 24.54
3 Pepperdine "A" PEPP 02:33.72 26.73 25.43 25.11 26.08 25.55 24.82
4 L M U "B" LOYM 02:37.62 26.21 26.31 26.79 26.05 26.26 26.00
5 Concordia "A" CUI 02:38.59 26.61 26.46 26.42 26.10 26.95 26.05
6 C L U "A" CLU 02:39.26 26.38 25.74 27.25 26.60 26.72 26.57
7 Pepperdine "B" PEPP 02:39.98 26.22 26.41 26.77 27.46 27.08 26.04
8 L M U "C" LOYM 02:41.18 28.03 27.45 27.36 25.76 26.91 25.67
9 P P "B" PP 02:41.31 27.69 29.15 24.44 26.71 27.11 26.21
10 P P "C" PP 02:41.42 26.19 26.44 26.54 28.02 27.55 26.68
11 A P U "A" APU 02:42.81 26.26 26.75 28.18 27.34 27.06 27.22
12 Concordia "B" CUI 02:45.13 27.10 27.75 27.42 28.50 27.59 26.77
13 P P "D" PP 02:48.05 28.94 26.55 28.08 28.42 28.73 27.33
14 Concordia "C" CUI 02:50.38 27.19 27.99 29.33 28.23 30.36 27.28
15 A P U "B" APU 02:52.21 27.58 28.80 27.83 31.30 28.80 27.90
16 Pepperdine "C" PEPP 02:54.37 28.22 30.77 31.08 28.41 27.55 28.34

Final Results

Mens 300 Free Relay Final Results

Meet Record 20907 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Concordia "A" CUI 02:11.43 20.93 22.45 21.74 21.88 22.45 21.98
2 P P "A" PP 02:15.28 22.67 22.57 22.09 22.90 22.13 22.92
3 P P "B" PP 02:18.78 22.88 23.09 22.72 23.34 23.65 23.10
4 Concordia "B" CUI 02:18.90 23.42 24.29 22.78 22.91 23.26 22.24
5 Concordia "C" CUI 02:19.70 24.39 24.49 22.27 23.02 22.44 23.09
6 C L U "A" CLU 02:21.66 22.96 23.28 24.29 23.74 24.98 22.41
7 P P "C" PP 02:23.83 24.38 24.03 23.99 23.38 22.91 25.14
8 P P "D" PP 02:27.76 23.85 23.51 24.29 23.53 24.77 27.81