Recap

Licensed to Loyola Marymount University
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/8/2014 02:29 PM
                         LMU_PEP_UAF_140108 - 1/8/2014                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    3:01.29  
     1) Prat, Angelina SR               2) Brennand, Kristen SO           
     3) Calton, Hannah FR               4)                                
                  28.22       59.93 (31.71)     1:15.30 (15.37)     2:00.71 (45.41)
        2:28.91 (28.20)     3:01.29 (32.38)                                        
  2 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                          NT    3:06.25  
     1) Mosbaugh, Jessica SO            2) Barreiro, Nicolette SO         
     3) Kuhlmann, Kathrine FR           4)                                
                  29.11     1:00.74 (31.63)     1:28.88 (28.14)     2:01.41 (32.53)
        2:31.28 (29.87)     3:06.25 (34.97)                                        
  3 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'B'                 NT    3:07.79  
     1) Nguyen, Thanh FR                2) Lyons, Danielle JR             
     3) Pound, Kathryn FR               4)                                
                  28.24     1:10.78 (42.54)     1:31.11 (20.33)     2:04.62 (33.51)
        2:34.02 (29.40)     3:07.79 (33.77)                                        
  4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    3:08.48  
     1) Soule, Lise JR                  2) Gore, Kathleen JR              
     3) Horwitz, Stephanie SO           4)                                
                  28.52     1:01.43 (32.91)     1:30.97 (29.54)     2:04.85 (33.88)
        2:34.61 (29.76)     3:08.48 (33.87)                                        
  5 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'A'                 NT    3:09.66  
     1) Adams, Margot JR                2) Johnson, Genevieve JR          
     3) Audette, Eileen SO              4)                                
                  27.82       58.87 (31.05)     1:28.71 (29.84)     2:05.05 (36.34)
        2:33.95 (28.90)     3:09.66 (35.71)                                        
  6 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                          NT    3:24.64  
     1) Cox, Codie JR                   2) Kacynski, Blair SO             
     3) Presper, Kelly FR               4)                                
                  30.34     1:05.33 (34.99)     1:37.32 (31.99)     2:15.26 (37.94)
        2:46.67 (31.41)     3:24.64 (37.97)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'A'                 NT    2:57.95  
     1) Heller, Bente SR                2) Adams, Victoria FR             
     3) Summers, Gabi JR                4)                                
                  28.78       59.25 (30.47)     1:26.48 (27.23)     1:58.06 (31.58)
        2:27.10 (29.04)     2:57.95 (30.85)                                        
  2 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    3:02.22  
     1) Magnuson, Kjirsten JR           2) Maier, Stacy FR                
     3) Clarno, Kristen SO              4)                                
                  30.10     1:00.74 (30.64)     1:29.69 (28.95)     2:02.42 (32.73)
        2:30.55 (28.13)     3:02.22 (31.67)                                        
  3 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                          NT    3:13.55  
     1) Parks, Emily FR                 2) Mosbaugh, Jessica SO           
     3) Naasz, Allison SO               4)                                
                  31.00     1:04.24 (33.24)     1:34.20 (29.96)     2:07.92 (33.72)
      3:13.55 (1:05.63)                                                            
  4 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'B'                 NT    3:31.26  
     1) Ullmayer, Claressa FR           2) Wallace, McKinley SO           
     3) Mullin, Nina SO                 4)                                
                  33.15     1:08.51 (35.36)     1:43.32 (34.81)     2:21.45 (38.13)
        2:54.22 (32.77)     3:31.26 (37.04)                                        
  5 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                          NT    3:37.16  
     1) Pataray, Kristine FR            2) Graziano, Laura FR             
     3) Kacynski, Blair SO              4)                                
                  34.09     1:12.07 (37.98)     1:47.48 (35.41)     2:25.18 (37.70)
        2:58.61 (33.43)     3:37.16 (38.55)                                        
 -- Pepperdine University-CA  'C'                          NT   X3:34.89  
     1) Stuebner, Cailey JR             2) Ertl, Stephanie SR             
     3) Fitzsimmons, Emma SO            4)                                
                  34.72     1:10.81 (36.09)     1:44.47 (33.66)     2:21.82 (37.35)
        2:56.01 (34.19)     3:34.89 (38.88)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    3:30.38  
     1) Reid, Mary Kate SO              2) Mora, Kailee FR                
     3) Chisholm, Hailey JR             4)                                
                  32.75     1:09.57 (36.82)     1:40.83 (31.26)     2:17.09 (36.26)
        2:51.30 (34.21)     3:30.38 (39.08)                                        
  2 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'A'                 NT    3:32.74  
     1) Nguyen, Thanh FR                2) Audette, Eileen SO             
     3) Lyons, Danielle JR              4)                                
                  32.17     1:08.92 (36.75)     1:42.92 (34.00)     2:20.90 (37.98)
        2:55.29 (34.39)     3:32.74 (37.45)                                        
  3 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                          NT    3:41.03  
     1) Mosbaugh, Jessica SO            2) Cox, Codie JR                  
     3) Presper, Kelly FR               4)                                
                  31.44     1:06.43 (34.99)     1:42.39 (35.96)     2:24.90 (42.51)
        3:00.38 (35.48)     3:41.03 (40.65)                                        
  4 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'B'                 NT    3:42.50  
     1) Johnson, Genevieve JR           2) Adams, Margot JR               
     3) Mullin, Nina SO                 4)                                
                  35.68     1:16.07 (40.39)     1:50.74 (34.67)     2:28.96 (38.22)
        3:03.56 (34.60)     3:42.50 (38.94)                                        
  5 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    3:44.78  
     1) Brennand, Kristen SO            2) Prat, Angelina SR              
     3) Abrate, Sofia SO                4)                                
                  35.45     1:20.20 (44.75)     1:49.83 (29.63)     2:30.40 (40.57)
        3:05.69 (35.29)     3:44.78 (39.09)                                        
  6 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                          NT    4:04.45  
     1) Fitzsimmons, Emma SO            2) Corbin, Mae JR                 
     3) Giacobbe, Katie SO              4)                                
                  37.28     1:18.58 (41.30)     1:55.94 (37.36)     2:37.42 (41.48)
        3:18.69 (41.27)     4:04.45 (45.76)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'A'                 NT    7:52.24  
     1) Heller, Bente SR                2) Pound, Kathryn FR              
     3) Summers, Gabi JR                4) Adams, Victoria FR             
                  27.34       57.23 (57.23)   1:27.64 (1:27.64)   1:56.86 (1:56.86)
        2:24.14 (27.28)     2:54.54 (57.68)   3:25.63 (1:28.77)   3:56.64 (1:59.78)
        4:52.81 (56.17)                       5:23.66 (1:27.02)   5:54.00 (1:57.36)
        6:20.14 (26.14)     6:49.81 (55.81)   7:21.01 (1:27.01)   7:52.24 (1:58.24)
  2 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    8:08.63  
     1) Horwitz, Stephanie SO           2) Prat, Angelina SR              
     3) Maier, Stacy FR                 4) Calton, Hannah FR              
                                                    3:32.15 ( )         4:04.08 ( )
        4:31.55 (27.47)   8:08.63 (4:04.55)                                        
  3 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                          NT    8:39.99  
     1) Parks, Emily FR                 2) Kuhlmann, Kathrine FR          
     3) Graziano, Laura FR              4) Himes, Erin FR                 
                  28.78   1:00.39 (1:00.39)   1:33.56 (1:33.56)   2:07.35 (2:07.35)
        2:36.45 (29.10)   3:08.40 (1:01.05)   3:41.53 (1:34.18)   4:14.23 (2:06.88)
        4:44.91 (30.68)   5:19.51 (1:05.28)   5:53.92 (1:39.69)   6:27.48 (2:13.25)
        6:57.57 (30.09)   7:31.73 (1:04.25)   8:06.03 (1:38.55)   8:39.99 (2:12.51)
  4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    8:42.12  
     1) Safa, Diana JR                  2) Soule, Lise JR                 
     3) Vanderpoel, Maddie JR           4) Short, Mary Kate SR            
                  29.07   1:00.62 (1:00.62)   1:32.51 (1:32.51)   2:04.56 (2:04.56)
        2:32.50 (27.94)     3:04.06 (59.50)   3:37.06 (1:32.50)   4:10.02 (2:05.46)
        4:39.38 (29.36)   5:11.45 (1:01.43)   5:44.37 (1:34.35)   6:16.98 (2:06.96)
        6:44.67 (27.69)   7:48.22 (1:31.24)   8:19.77 (2:02.79)   8:42.12 (2:25.14)
  5 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                          NT    8:57.57  
     1) Bernard, Ally SR                2) Cox, Codie JR                  
     3) Ertl, Stephanie SR              4) Corbin, Mae JR                 
                  28.94   1:01.91 (1:01.91)   1:36.81 (1:36.81)   2:13.42 (2:13.42)
        2:42.76 (29.34)   3:16.33 (1:02.91)   3:51.18 (1:37.76)   4:26.76 (2:13.34)
        4:56.79 (30.03)   5:30.93 (1:04.17)   6:06.39 (1:39.63)   6:41.19 (2:14.43)
        7:11.35 (30.16)   7:45.77 (1:04.58)   8:21.65 (1:40.46)   8:57.57 (2:16.38)
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    4:46.44  
     1) Saylor, Lauren SR               2) Magnuson, Kjirsten JR          
     3) Brennand, Kristen SO            4) Clarno, Kristen SO             
                  25.83       52.30 (26.47)     1:21.34 (29.04)     1:48.28 (26.94)
        2:18.29 (30.01)     2:48.57 (30.28)     3:15.31 (26.74)     3:45.29 (29.98)
        4:16.03 (30.74)     4:46.44 (30.41)                                        
  2 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'A'                 NT    5:02.00  
     1) Audette, Eileen SO              2) Pound, Kathryn FR              
     3) Lyons, Danielle JR              4) Johnson, Genevieve JR          
                  26.27       53.08 (26.81)     1:22.31 (29.23)     1:50.44 (28.13)
        2:21.70 (31.26)     2:53.25 (31.55)     3:22.03 (28.78)     3:54.95 (32.92)
        4:28.81 (33.86)     5:02.00 (33.19)                                        
  3 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                          NT    5:05.94  
     1) Bernard, Ally SR                2) Graziano, Laura FR             
     3) Naasz, Allison SO               4) Parks, Emily FR                
                  26.08       55.24 (29.16)     1:27.61 (32.37)     1:55.99 (28.38)
        2:27.60 (31.61)     2:59.34 (31.74)     3:28.04 (28.70)     3:59.68 (31.64)
        4:32.83 (33.15)     5:05.94 (33.11)                                        
  4 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'B'                 NT    5:11.13  
     1) Summers, Gabi JR                2) Mullin, Nina SO                
     3) Wallace, McKinley SO            4) Ullmayer, Claressa FR          
                  26.11       55.40 (29.29)     1:27.39 (31.99)     1:55.93 (28.54)
        2:27.81 (31.88)     2:59.57 (31.76)     3:29.46 (29.89)     4:03.06 (33.60)
        4:37.40 (34.34)     5:11.13 (33.73)                                        
  5 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                          NT    5:23.40  
     1) Pitts, Elizabeth SO             2) Stuebner, Cailey JR            
     3) Ertl, Stephanie SR              4) Himes, Erin FR                 
                  30.18       59.82 (29.64)     1:33.91 (34.09)     2:04.05 (30.14)
        2:38.29 (34.24)     3:12.81 (34.52)     3:43.05 (30.24)     4:15.73 (32.68)
        4:49.75 (34.02)     5:23.40 (33.65)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'A'                 NT    4:02.56  
     1) Adams, Victoria FR              2) Nguyen, Thanh FR               
     3) Adams, Margot JR                4) Heller, Bente SR               
                  29.66   1:00.66 (1:00.66)     1:32.11 (31.45)   2:09.26 (1:08.60)
        2:37.27 (28.01)   3:09.39 (1:00.13)     3:35.13 (25.74)     4:02.56 (53.17)
  2 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    4:08.25  
     1) Maier, Stacy FR                 2) Reid, Mary Kate SO             
     3) Calton, Hannah FR               4) Safa, Diana JR                 
                  30.13   1:02.52 (1:02.52)     1:36.17 (33.65)   2:13.98 (1:11.46)
        2:41.29 (27.31)     3:12.68 (58.70)     3:28.88 (16.20)     4:08.25 (55.57)
  3 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                          NT    4:11.65  
     1) Parks, Emily FR                 2) Mosbaugh, Jessica SO           
     3) Barreiro, Nicolette SO          4) Naasz, Allison SO              
                  32.08   1:06.18 (1:06.18)     1:37.97 (31.79)   2:13.77 (1:07.59)
        2:41.52 (27.75)   3:14.68 (1:00.91)     3:31.66 (16.98)     4:11.65 (56.97)
  4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    4:25.65  
     1) Abrate, Sofia SO                2) Chisholm, Hailey JR            
     3) Horwitz, Stephanie SO           4) Short, Mary Kate SR            
                  31.76   1:04.76 (1:04.76)     1:40.35 (35.59)   2:21.61 (1:16.85)
        2:52.07 (30.46)   3:26.27 (1:04.66)     3:54.42 (28.15)     4:25.65 (59.38)
  5 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                          NT    4:46.64  
     1) Pataray, Kristine FR            2) Presper, Kelly FR              
     3) Kuhlmann, Kathrine FR           4) Bernard, Ally SR               
                  35.44   1:17.30 (1:17.30)     1:51.64 (34.34)   2:35.38 (1:18.08)
        3:06.41 (31.03)   3:42.46 (1:07.08)     4:12.40 (29.94)   4:46.64 (1:04.18)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    1:41.28  
     1) Mora, Kailee FR                 2) Saylor, Lauren SR              
     3) Soule, Lise JR                  4) Magnuson, Kjirsten JR          
                  24.85       50.01 (25.16)     1:15.87 (25.86)     1:41.28 (25.41)
  2 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                          NT    1:44.78  
     1) Pataray, Kristine FR            2) Naasz, Allison SO              
     3) Bernard, Ally SR                4) Barreiro, Nicolette SO         
                  26.43       53.05 (26.62)     1:19.38 (26.33)     1:44.78 (25.40)
  3 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    1:45.99  
     1) Gore, Kathleen JR               2) Safa, Diana JR                 
     3) Nip, Marlena SR                 4) Vanderpoel, Maddie JR          
                  26.21       52.66 (26.45)     1:18.74 (26.08)     1:45.99 (27.25)
  4 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'A'                 NT    1:46.40  
     1) Wallace, McKinley SO            2) Summers, Gabi JR               
     3) Johnson, Genevieve JR           4) Audette, Eileen SO             
                  27.57       53.16 (25.59)     1:20.12 (26.96)     1:46.40 (26.28)
  5 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                          NT    1:53.30  
     1) Pitts, Elizabeth SO             2) Cox, Codie JR                  
     3) Kacynski, Blair SO              4) Presper, Kelly FR              
                  27.89       55.90 (28.01)     1:25.61 (29.71)     1:53.30 (27.69)
 -- Pepperdine University-CA  'C'                          NT   X2:04.33  
     1) Fitzsimmons, Emma SO            2) Stuebner, Cailey JR            
     3) Maguire, Kelsey SR              4) Giacobbe, Katie SO             
                  30.62       59.81 (29.19)     1:31.19 (31.38)     2:04.33 (33.14)
 
Event 8  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    4:10.18  
     1) Magnuson, Kjirsten JR           2) Clarno, Kristen SO             
     3) Calton, Hannah FR               4) Brennand, Kristen SO           
                  29.54   1:04.53 (1:04.53)     1:33.26 (28.73)   2:05.35 (1:00.82)
        2:34.47 (29.12)   3:08.06 (1:02.71)     3:37.52 (29.46)   4:10.18 (1:02.12)
  2 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'A'                 NT    4:10.96  
     1) Adams, Margot JR                2) Adams, Victoria FR             
     3) Lyons, Danielle JR              4) Nguyen, Thanh FR               
                  29.20   1:02.94 (1:02.94)     1:31.13 (28.19)   2:04.59 (1:01.65)
        2:34.43 (29.84)   3:08.98 (1:04.39)     3:38.46 (29.48)   4:10.96 (1:01.98)
  3 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                          NT    4:25.22  
     1) Naasz, Allison SO               2) Barreiro, Nicolette SO         
     3) Kuhlmann, Kathrine FR           4) Mosbaugh, Jessica SO           
                  31.76   1:08.14 (1:08.14)     1:36.97 (28.83)   2:13.21 (1:05.07)
        2:45.32 (32.11)   3:22.82 (1:09.61)     3:51.91 (29.09)   4:25.22 (1:02.40)
  4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    4:32.16  
     1) Prat, Angelina SR               2) Abrate, Sofia SO               
     3) Chisholm, Hailey JR             4) Reid, Mary Kate SO             
                  32.93   1:09.02 (1:09.02)     1:39.38 (30.36)   2:14.97 (1:05.95)
        2:30.84 (15.87)                             3:55.83 ( )         4:32.16 ( )
  5 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                          NT    4:49.67  
     1) Pataray, Kristine FR            2) Graziano, Laura FR             
     3) Ertl, Stephanie SR              4) Fitzsimmons, Emma SO           
                  32.84   1:10.63 (1:10.63)     1:46.53 (35.90)   2:27.06 (1:16.43)
        2:59.65 (32.59)   3:38.27 (1:11.21)     4:12.07 (33.80)   4:49.67 (1:11.40)
 -- Pepperdine University-CA  'C'                          NT   X4:58.30  
     1) Presper, Kelly FR               2) Pitts, Elizabeth SO            
     3) Himes, Erin FR                  4) Giacobbe, Katie SO             
                  32.75   1:09.02 (1:09.02)     1:43.85 (34.83)   2:25.74 (1:16.72)
        2:58.45 (32.71)   3:37.14 (1:11.40)     4:16.39 (39.25)   4:58.30 (1:21.16)
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    3:40.34  
     1) Clarno, Kristen SO              2) Saylor, Lauren SR              
     3) Soule, Lise JR                  4) Calton, Hannah FR              
                  26.27       54.25 (54.25)     1:20.74 (26.49)     1:49.71 (55.46)
        2:16.40 (26.69)     2:45.43 (55.72)     3:11.47 (26.04)     3:40.34 (54.91)
  2 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'A'                 NT    3:43.64  
     1) Heller, Bente SR                2) Summers, Gabi JR               
     3) Pound, Kathryn FR               4) Wallace, McKinley SO           
                  26.24       53.30 (53.30)     1:19.95 (26.65)     1:48.24 (54.94)
        2:15.81 (27.57)     2:45.88 (57.64)     3:13.28 (27.40)     3:43.64 (57.76)
  3 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    3:51.79  
     1) Vanderpoel, Maddie JR           2) Horwitz, Stephanie SO          
     3) Nip, Marlena SR                 4) Safa, Diana JR                 
                  29.08   1:00.07 (1:00.07)     1:28.22 (28.15)     1:58.34 (58.27)
        2:25.55 (27.21)     2:54.83 (56.49)     3:21.67 (26.84)     3:51.79 (56.96)
  4 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                          NT    4:00.42  
     1) Pataray, Kristine FR            2) Barreiro, Nicolette SO         
     3) Bernard, Ally SR                4) Graziano, Laura FR             
                  27.61       59.55 (59.55)     1:26.42 (26.87)     1:56.73 (57.18)
        2:24.95 (28.22)   2:57.29 (1:00.56)     3:27.52 (30.23)   4:00.42 (1:03.13)
  5 University of Alaska Fairbanks-AK  'B'                 NT    4:07.60  
     1) Ullmayer, Claressa FR           2) Mullin, Nina SO                
     3) Audette, Eileen SO              4) Johnson, Genevieve JR          
                  29.83   1:01.77 (1:01.77)     1:31.65 (29.88)   2:04.79 (1:03.02)
        2:33.86 (29.07)   3:06.50 (1:01.71)     3:35.87 (29.37)   4:07.60 (1:01.10)
  6 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                          NT    4:09.95  
     1) Parks, Emily FR                 2) Kuhlmann, Kathrine FR          
     3) Cox, Codie JR                   4) Pitts, Elizabeth SO            
                  28.76   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:29.57 (29.39)   2:01.46 (1:01.28)
        2:30.43 (28.97)   3:04.23 (1:02.77)     3:34.63 (30.40)   4:09.95 (1:05.72)