Recap

2013 PCSC Time Trials

Women's 500 Freestyle Men's 500 Freestyle
Women's 200 Indiv Medley Men's 200 Indiv Medley
Women's 50 Freestyle Men's 50 Freestyle
Women's 1 Meter Dive
Women's 400 Indiv Medley Men's 400 Indiv Medley
Women's 100 Butterfly Men's 100 Butterfly
Women's 200 Freestyle Men's 200 Freestyle
Women's 100 Breaststroke Men's 100 Breaststroke
Women's 100 Backstroke Men's 100 Backstroke
Women's 3 Meter Dive
Women's 1650 Freestyle Men's 1650 Freestyle
Women's 200 Backstroke Men's 200 Backstroke
Women's 100 Freestyle Men's 100 Freestyle
Women's 200 Breaststroke
Women's 200 Butterfly Men's 200 Butterfly
Women's score Men's score
Final Results

Women's 500 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Mikaela Fuller APU 05:18.84 29.40 32.16 32.33 32.50 32.16 32.39 32.46 32.34 31.88 31.22
2 Courtney VanWinkle PEPP 05:23.57 29.00 31.75 32.42 32.67 32.14 32.15 32.74 33.40 33.91 33.39
3 Torii Hodge APU 05:25.89 29.91 32.10 32.81 33.16 33.25 33.34 33.52 33.50 32.55 31.75
4 Anna Eckberg APU 05:36.15 30.39 33.09 33.88 33.93 34.00 34.37 34.15 34.51 34.42 33.41
5 Leia Marasovich SOKA 05:42.55 30.76 33.60 34.18 34.27 34.81 35.16 34.75 35.35 35.39 34.28
6 Elena Witham PEPP 05:46.67 29.77 33.87 35.13 35.60 35.34 35.82 35.61 35.76 35.41 34.36
7 Brooke Fugate PEPP 06:26.52 31.93 36.48 38.58 39.51 40.33 40.79 40.66 40.24 40.31 37.69

Final Results

Men's 500 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Tyler Phelps SOKA 05:36.23 29.76 32.22 33.49 34.01 34.36 35.03 35.24 35.00 34.94 32.18

Final Results

Women's 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Simone Garcia APU 02:18.41 30.08 36.54 39.30 32.49
2 Lauren Turner APU 02:23.09 31.38 36.13 42.47 33.11
3 Karoline Schaufler SOKA 02:23.29 30.75 37.89 42.41 32.24
4 Tessa Rutter SOKA 02:23.39 31.07 37.10 41.50 33.72
5 Malerie Morgan APU 02:24.49 33.42 36.25 41.04 33.78
6 Erin Hayes PEPP 02:28.22 30.84 38.21 42.82 36.35
7 Madelyn Mooers APU 02:29.94 30.55 37.80 46.62 34.97
8 Kaitlyn Lee APU 02:33.58 30.06 37.91 46.32 39.29
9 Karley Lequia APU 02:40.00 33.20 39.07 50.31 37.42

Final Results

Men's 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Joshua Gaastra SOKA 02:05.50 26.58 31.27 38.63 29.02
2 Joshua Reagan SOKA 02:06.17 27.56 30.86 38.34 29.41

Final Results

Women's 50 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 00:25.00 25.00
2 Allison Naasz PEPP 00:25.51 25.51
3 Quinn Robertson APU 00:25.57 25.57
4 Sarah Burris PEPP 00:25.61 25.61
5 Erica Knudsen APU 00:25.96 25.96
6 Elizabeth Pitts PEPP 00:26.05 26.05
7 Alyssa Hickman APU 00:26.05 26.05
8 Natalia Barragan PEPP 00:26.13 26.13
9 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 00:26.34 26.34
10 Taylor Rogers APU 00:26.86 26.86
11 Jazminne Robles APU 00:27.26 27.26
12 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 00:27.40 27.40
13 Mae Corbin PEPP 00:28.08 28.08
14 Audrey Roodvoets SOKA 00:28.21 28.21
15 Gina Vrablik PEPP 00:28.59 28.59
16 Corine Vierra APU 00:29.22 29.22
17 Kristen Fredricks APU 00:29.30 29.30
18 Lindsay Luebker APU 00:29.35 29.35
19 Melody Murakami SOKA 00:29.53 29.53
20 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 00:29.96 29.96
21 Stacy Lee APU 00:30.20 30.20
22 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 00:30.62 30.62
23 Eri Tamura SOKA 00:31.65 31.65
24 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 00:33.16 33.16
25 Victoria Sandoval SOKA 00:38.35 38.35
26 Sayaka Arita SOKA 00:41.94 41.94

Final Results

Men's 50 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Franzel Velasquez SOKA 00:23.35 23.35
2 Alan Korematsu SOKA 00:23.58 23.58
3 Nicholas Peck SOKA 00:23.75 23.75
4 Tyler Phelps SOKA 00:26.03 26.03
5 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 00:27.24 27.24
6 Masao Yoshikawa SOKA 00:29.05 29.05
7 Ky Vuong SOKA 00:36.56 36.56

Final Results

Women's 1 Meter Dive Final Results

Meet Record 24880 2012

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Ellyn Strampel PEPP 02:12.05
2 Klaire Korver PEPP 02:05.10
3 Bridget Rossi APU 01:62.90
4 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 01:59.65

Final Results

Women's 400 Indiv Medley Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Lauren Turner APU 04:59.11 31.58 35.98 37.59 37.70 44.29 44.18 34.55 33.24
2 Karoline Schaufler SOKA 05:04.11 31.47 34.81 42.09 40.38 43.49 43.22 34.62 34.03
3 Tessa Rutter SOKA 05:15.67 32.90 36.79 41.08 40.60 44.86 46.10 36.94 36.40
4 Andrea Kacynski PEPP 05:32.63 33.95 41.80 39.77 39.91 48.43 50.43 37.71 40.63

Final Results

Men's 400 Indiv Medley Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Joshua Reagan SOKA 04:35.47 29.97 33.68 34.58 34.34 41.08 40.44 30.77 30.61

Final Results

Women's 100 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 01:00.96 28.31 32.65
2 Shannon Adkins PEPP 01:01.61 29.23 32.38
3 Allison Naasz PEPP 01:02.04 29.08 32.96
4 Simone Garcia APU 01:02.93 29.64 33.29
5 Kaitlyn Lee APU 01:04.31 29.63 34.68
6 Elizabeth Pitts PEPP 01:05.21 30.02 35.19
7 Blair Kacynski PEPP 01:05.81 30.26 35.55
8 Madelyn Mooers APU 01:05.97 30.18 35.79
9 Mae Corbin PEPP 01:07.33 30.14 37.19
10 Melody Murakami SOKA 01:12.47 32.41 40.06

Final Results

Men's 100 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Franzel Velasquez SOKA 00:58.65 27.39 31.26
2 Masao Yoshikawa SOKA 01:14.08 34.21 39.87

Final Results

Women's 200 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Quinn Robertson APU 01:59.19 27.41 31.10 31.09 29.59
2 Torii Hodge APU 02:03.43 28.85 31.68 32.10 30.80
3 Alyssa Hickman APU 02:03.83 28.64 31.96 32.12 31.11
4 Erica Knudsen APU 02:06.59 28.62 32.47 32.27 33.23
5 Leia Marasovich SOKA 02:07.50 29.11 31.82 33.09 33.48
6 Karoline Schaufler SOKA 02:10.74 30.35 33.21 33.66 33.52
7 Audrey Roodvoets SOKA 02:15.14 29.86 34.37 35.63 35.28
8 Taylor Rogers APU 02:15.87 31.87 35.73 35.31 32.96
9 Brooke Fugate PEPP 02:20.24 31.03 35.05 36.81 37.35
10 Lindsay Luebker APU 02:20.30 31.69 34.74 36.62 37.25
11 Eri Tamura SOKA 02:38.56 35.10 39.90 43.03 40.53

Final Results

Men's 200 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Joshua Gaastra SOKA 01:51.51 25.97 28.60 27.93 29.01
2 Nicholas Peck SOKA 01:52.86 25.77 28.59 29.17 29.33
3 Sam Sturgeon SOKA 02:02.35 27.92 30.83 31.92 31.68
4 Tyler Phelps SOKA 02:06.05 29.24 32.29 32.60 31.92
5 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 02:12.49 30.35 33.50 34.32 34.32
6 Ky Vuong SOKA 03:07.16 39.22 46.31 51.11 50.52

Final Results

Women's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 01:06.88 31.23 35.65
2 Cameron Hagen APU 01:10.92 33.35 37.57
3 Tessa Rutter SOKA 01:14.67 35.32 39.35
4 Haley Stevens APU 01:14.95 35.98 38.97
5 Corine Vierra APU 01:14.97 35.28 39.69
6 Natalia Barragan PEPP 01:15.82 35.48 40.34
7 Mae Corbin PEPP 01:19.58 38.18 41.40
8 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 01:22.87 38.95 43.92
9 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 01:31.26 43.16 48.10
10 Sayaka Arita SOKA 01:57.74 54.04 63.70

Final Results

Men's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Franzel Velasquez SOKA 01:09.50 32.74 36.76
2 Alan Korematsu SOKA 01:12.46 33.55 38.91
3 Masao Yoshikawa SOKA 01:22.94 39.57 43.37
4 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 01:23.32 38.85 44.47

Final Results

Women's 100 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Malerie Morgan APU 01:05.93 32.71 33.22
2 Anna Eckberg APU 01:05.96 32.52 33.44
3 Leia Marasovich SOKA 01:07.87 33.58 34.29
4 Kristen Fredricks APU 01:08.71 33.32 35.39
5 Stacy Lee APU 01:10.53 34.38 36.15
6 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 01:12.44 35.73 36.71
7 Karley Lequia APU 01:13.30 34.87 38.43
8 Audrey Roodvoets SOKA 01:13.87 36.02 37.85
9 Melody Murakami SOKA 01:14.43 36.73 37.70
10 Victoria Sandoval SOKA 01:47.95 53.10 54.85

Final Results

Men's 100 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Joshua Gaastra SOKA 00:57.56 28.85 28.71
2 Joshua Reagan SOKA 00:58.68 28.88 29.80
3 Alan Korematsu SOKA 01:05.70 32.62 33.08

Final Results

Women's 3 Meter Dive Final Results

Meet Record 26495 2012

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Ellyn Strampel PEPP 02:13.80
2 Klaire Korver PEPP 02:11.90
3 Bridget Rossi APU 01:63.35
4 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 01:54.15

Final Results

Women's 1650 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Mikaela Fuller APU 18:19.46 30.36 33.08 33.51 33.52 33.16 33.08 33.49 33.13 33.37 33.38 33.30 33.65 33.63 33.56 33.51 33.36 33.34 33.74 33.44 33.59 33.64 33.85 33.91 33.61 33.41 33.59 33.66 33.36 33.22 33.37 33.26 33.25 32.13
2 Torii Hodge APU 19:17.36 32.95 35.50 35.35 35.52 35.35 35.55 35.77 35.63 35.48 35.81 35.18 35.27 35.45 35.62 35.17 35.11 34.79 35.31 35.54 35.65 35.12 35.33 35.07 34.86 34.76 34.92 35.00 34.61 34.43 34.57 34.39 34.39 33.91
3 Haley Stevens APU 19:49.73 32.65 35.67 35.93 35.63 35.93 35.98 36.20 36.24 36.38 36.40 36.39 36.58 36.49 36.39 36.07 36.42 36.25 36.01 36.46 36.39 36.61 36.43 36.73 36.15 36.24 36.02 35.72 35.94 36.00 36.19 36.11 36.21 34.92
4 Leia Marasovich SOKA 20:30.94 32.34 35.89 36.80 36.53 36.68 36.87 36.89 37.61 37.56 37.64 37.84 37.44 37.55 38.34 37.89 37.43 37.92 37.80 37.89 38.71 37.56 37.74 38.16 37.91 37.42 37.77 38.03 38.02 37.33 37.34 37.35 36.67 36.02

Final Results

Men's 1650 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Sam Sturgeon SOKA 18:33.25 30.97 34.32 33.82 33.98 33.88 34.17 33.97 33.83 33.91 34.00 33.93 34.41 34.33 34.28 34.27 34.14 33.95 33.78 33.98 33.98 33.35 33.34 33.54 32.97 33.60 33.81 33.83 33.99 33.81 33.70 34.06 33.29 32.06

Final Results

Women's 200 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Anna Eckberg APU 02:19.68 34.27 35.15 35.39 34.87
2 Elena Witham PEPP 02:20.47 33.30 36.10 35.96 35.11
3 Kristen Fredricks APU 02:28.11 35.88 37.39 37.71 37.13
4 Leia Marasovich SOKA 02:29.06 35.58 37.62 38.24 37.62
5 Emma Fitzsimmons PEPP 02:29.40 33.65 38.14 39.03 38.58
6 Stacy Lee APU 02:31.54 36.41 37.89 38.75 38.49
7 Paige Weslaski PEPP 02:31.84 35.80 38.06 38.73 39.25
8 Karley Lequia APU 02:39.50 38.95 40.74 40.54 39.27

Final Results

Men's 200 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Joshua Gaastra SOKA 02:05.15 29.41 31.82 32.17 31.75
2 Joshua Reagan SOKA 02:06.18 30.81 31.58 32.20 31.59

Final Results

Women's 100 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Quinn Robertson APU 00:54.00 25.72 28.28
2 Courtney VanWinkle PEPP 00:54.00 26.05 27.95
3 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 00:54.22 26.10 28.12
4 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 00:55.94 26.84 29.10
5 Alyssa Hickman APU 00:56.28 27.23 29.05
6 Erica Knudsen APU 00:56.39 26.66 29.73
7 Elizabeth Pitts PEPP 00:56.64 26.96 29.68
8 Natalia Barragan PEPP 00:57.61 27.39 30.22
9 Tessa Rutter SOKA 00:58.49 28.05 30.44
10 Lauren Turner APU 00:59.28 28.07 31.21
11 Elena Witham PEPP 01:00.11 28.20 31.91
12 Taylor Rogers APU 01:00.13 29.14 30.99
13 Mae Corbin PEPP 01:00.83 28.88 31.95
14 Audrey Roodvoets SOKA 01:00.90 29.16 31.74
15 Jazminne Robles APU 01:01.36 28.38 32.98
16 Gina Vrablik PEPP 01:03.81 30.59 33.22
17 Lindsay Luebker APU 01:04.75 31.39 33.36
18 Brooke Fugate PEPP 01:05.26 31.62 33.64
19 Melody Murakami SOKA 01:06.10 31.40 34.70
20 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 01:06.91 32.22 34.69
21 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 01:07.26 31.88 35.38
22 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 01:11.97 34.63 37.34
23 Eri Tamura SOKA 01:12.20 34.80 37.40
24 Victoria Sandoval SOKA 01:30.00 42.78 47.22
25 Sayaka Arita SOKA 01:37.33 45.94 51.39

Final Results

Men's 100 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Nicholas Peck SOKA 00:51.30 25.17 26.13
2 Alan Korematsu SOKA 00:51.63 24.50 27.13
3 Tyler Phelps SOKA 00:56.98 27.20 29.78
4 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 00:59.67 28.86 30.81
5 Ky Vuong SOKA 01:27.68 41.61 46.07

Final Results

Women's 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Simone Garcia APU 02:31.61 34.82 38.52 39.07 39.20
2 Cameron Hagen APU 02:36.05 34.99 39.68 41.35 40.03
3 Corine Vierra APU 02:49.00 37.93 42.64 43.51 44.92

Final Results

Women's 200 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 02:10.61 29.02 32.76 33.74 35.09
2 Karoline Schaufler SOKA 02:18.45 32.11 35.06 35.20 36.08
3 Kaitlyn Lee APU 02:28.93 31.03 37.26 40.52 40.12
4 Madelyn Mooers APU 02:40.26 33.59 41.44 43.36 41.87
5 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 02:43.79 34.82 41.11 43.22 44.64

Final Results

Men's 200 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Franzel Velasquez SOKA 02:08.40 30.06 33.60 32.28 32.46
2 Nicholas Peck SOKA D.Q.'d 27.05 32.48 75.11

Women's Final Scores

Men's Final Scores