Recap

Licensed to Torero Swimming        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/20/2012 03:18 PM
                      Beach Cup - 1/19/2012 to 1/20/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prigge, Hannah K          19 Fresno State-CC       295.73     274.80    9  
  2 Scribner, Kristin         21 Pepperdine-CA             NP     228.40    7  
  3 Hippensteel, Heather J    21 San Diego-SI              NP     206.70    6  
  4 Luke, Stacey C            20 Fresno State-CC       272.10     195.45    5  
  5 Korver, Klaire            20 Pepperdine-CA             NP     187.85    4  
  6 Wade, Elle M              21 Pepperdine-CA             NP     172.20    3  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                   1:47.25    1:48.03   18  
     1) Deckard, Kristyn N 20           2) Geerdes, Sarah E 21            
     3) Stone, Kelly N 20               4) Kimmel, Jacquie N 20           
       28.26    30.17    25.99    23.61                                    
  2 Fresno State University-CC  'A'                   1:46.49    1:49.29   14  
     1) Madsen, Alex T 19               2) Vogel, Britney M 20            
     3) Nguyen, Rayanne K 20            4) Yoho, Dani C 20                
       28.37    30.61    26.74    23.57                                    
  3 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                   1:50.90    1:51.53   12  
     1) Noonan, Taylor R 18             2) Andruzzi, Melissa N 20         
     3) Lineback, Keenan C 18           4) Finucane, Francesca M 20       
       28.92    30.93    27.64    24.04                                    
  4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'               1:52.45    1:52.49   10  
     1) Choy, Tammy H 21                2) Rick, Katie L 18               
     3) Le, Yvonne Q 21                 4) Vargas, Noe M 20               
       28.18    32.10    27.57    24.64                                    
  5 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'               1:46.83    1:52.71    8  
     1) Allen, Sophie M 20              2) Hopp, Camille R 20             
     3) Magnuson, Kjirsten A 18         4) Dahle, Jillian M 21            
       28.70    32.06    27.00    24.95                                    
  6 Fresno State University-CC  'B'                   1:47.25    1:55.48    6  
     1) Gjoen, Heidi V 23               2) Dockendorf, Michelle R 19      
     3) Titchin, Lucy 18                4) Torres, Dede K 21              
  7 Fresno State University-CC  'C'                   1:49.85   x1:55.67  
     1) Fuller, Brooke B 19             2) Pino, Sarah M 20               
     3) Scilufo, Taylor 18              4) Sheehan, Courtney L 18         
       29.67    31.92    28.41    25.67                                    
  8 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                     1:56.22    1:56.69    4  
     1) Burris, Sarah A 20              2) Corso, Kelly M 18              
     3) Adkins, Shannon M 19            4) Hawley, Brooke C 18            
       49.47  1:07.22                                                      
  9 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                     1:58.85    1:58.47    2  
     1) Benson, Ashley C 18             2) Barragan, Natalia M 20         
     3) Krall, Madison A 21             4) Ertl, Stephanie M 19           
       49.59  1:08.88                                                      
 10 University of San Diego-SI  'C'                   2:01.00   x1:59.47  
     1) McCarthy, Kelly E 19            2) Urias, Sandrine C 18           
     3) Phillips, Eleanor F 18          4) Olsen, Katie M 20              
       49.68  1:09.79                                                      
 11 Fresno State University-CC  'D'                   1:52.13   x2:01.00  
     1) Morillo, Jordan C 21            2) Buna, Brittany K 19            
     3) Hall, Darah L 18                4) Melnikov, Alexis A 18          
       31.29    34.82    28.12    26.77                                    
 -- Loyola Marymount University-CA  'C'                    NT   X1:58.34  
     1) Hess, Steph M 20                2) Chisholm, Hailey M 18          
     3) Short, Mary Kate K 19           4) Gore, Kathleen E 18            
       49.35  1:08.99                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finucane, Francesca M     20 San Diego-SI         4:57.49    4:59.45    9  
      28.39   30.74   31.14   30.71   30.39   30.52   29.97   29.38
      29.14   29.07                                                
  2 Noonan, Taylor R          18 San Diego-SI         5:00.40    5:05.65    7  
      28.80                   30.44   30.50   30.64   30.48   30.66
      31.57   31.33                                                
  3 Sheehan, Courtney L       18 Fresno State-CC      5:00.42    5:11.59    6  
      28.55   31.06   31.50   32.30   31.46   31.40   31.26   31.57
      31.77   30.72                                                
  4 Titchin, Lucy             18 Fresno State-CC      5:03.06    5:12.88    5  
      28.85   31.48   31.78   32.12   31.86   31.76   31.61   31.84
      31.15   30.43                                                
  5 Dahle, Jillian M          21 Loy. Marymount-CA    5:06.26    5:13.89    4  
      29.17   31.38   31.96   31.52   31.89   31.76   32.14   31.74
      31.20   31.13                                                
  6 Gjoen, Heidi V            23 Fresno State-CC      5:14.84    5:19.07    3  
      30.00   32.08   31.94   31.62   31.94   31.80   32.24   32.49
      32.93   32.03                                                
  7 Short, Mary Kate K        19 Loy. Marymount-CA    5:05.83    5:19.34    2  
      29.24   31.98   32.26   32.86   32.63   32.26   32.25   32.57
      32.17   31.12                                                
  8 Nguyen, Rayanne K         20 Fresno State-CC      5:23.31    5:19.43    1  
      30.00   32.19   32.06   32.24   32.46   32.35   32.17   32.52
      32.35   31.09                                                
  9 Melnikov, Alexis A        18 Fresno State-CC      5:10.11    5:19.97  
      29.42   32.15   31.96   32.49   32.12   32.35   32.25   32.54
      32.53   32.16                                                
 10 Urias, Sandrine C         18 San Diego-SI         5:23.64    5:22.47  
                                              32.21   32.14   31.71
 11 Rinder, Terry K           21 Loy. Marymount-CA    5:13.72    5:22.71  
    1:02.19   32.44                   32.82   32.74   32.63   32.68
      32.62   31.80                                                
 12 Adkins, Shannon M         19 Pepperdine-CA        5:15.40    5:23.30  
      29.87   32.20   32.37   32.67   32.72   32.61   33.09   33.38
      32.78   31.61                                                
 13 Prat, Angelina D          18 Loy. Marymount-CA    5:11.25    5:24.68  
      29.69   31.85   32.36   32.30   32.52   32.86   33.29   33.46
      33.38   32.97                                                
 14 Deckard, Kristyn N        20 San Diego-SI         5:25.00    5:25.84  
      30.50   32.55   32.49   33.57   32.96   33.09   32.66   33.03
      32.95   32.04                                                
 15 Hicks, Jen L              20 Fresno State-CC      5:13.69    5:26.10  
      30.36   32.51   32.93   33.03   32.86   32.89   32.99   33.18
      33.11   32.24                                                
 16 Olsen, Katie M            20 San Diego-SI         5:21.70    5:27.07  
      30.28   32.32   32.59   32.56   32.40   32.61   33.21   33.61
      33.76   33.73                                                
 17 Benson, Ashley C          18 Pepperdine-CA        5:43.16    5:50.03  
      30.13   33.28   34.45   34.99   35.36   35.41   35.95   36.43
      37.09   36.94                                                
 18 Kacynski, Andrea J        20 Pepperdine-CA        5:57.03    6:04.83  
      33.65   36.02   36.31   36.57   37.15 1:14.37 1:13.15   37.61
 19 Fugate, Brooke N          19 Pepperdine-CA        6:26.64    6:16.95  
      33.02   36.29   38.30   38.51   38.01   38.62   39.21   39.45
      38.72   36.82                                                
 20 Vrablik, Gina C           20 Pepperdine-CA        6:49.36    6:46.82  
      32.64   37.35   39.84   41.59   42.06   43.05   42.36   43.53
      42.97   41.43                                                
 -- Lineback, Keenan C        18 San Diego-SI         5:08.37   X5:04.48  
      28.92   30.58   30.77   30.91   30.76   30.92   30.86   30.85
      30.60   29.31                                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andruzzi, Melissa N       20 San Diego-SI         2:05.98    2:07.55    9  
      27.84   33.25   36.86   29.60                                
  2 Geerdes, Sarah E          21 San Diego-SI         2:10.47    2:08.86    7  
      28.40   34.30   36.34   29.82                                
  3 Choy, Tammy H             21 Loy. Marymount-CA    2:08.99    2:11.24    6  
      29.29   32.57   38.35   31.03                                
  4 Buna, Brittany K          19 Fresno State-CC      2:11.16    2:13.42    5  
      30.12   33.40   39.07   30.83                                
  5 Rick, Katie L             18 Loy. Marymount-CA    2:09.93    2:14.85    4  
      29.27   35.34   38.57   31.67                                
  6 Cannata, Christina M      21 Loy. Marymount-CA    2:09.08    2:16.10    3  
      29.68   34.74   40.67   31.01                                
  7 Dockendorf, Michelle R    19 Fresno State-CC      2:08.74    2:16.21    2  
      29.34   36.30   38.61   31.96                                
  8 Le, Yvonne Q              21 Loy. Marymount-CA    2:09.89    2:17.71    1  
      29.05   35.66   40.99   32.01                                
  9 Morillo, Jordan C         21 Fresno State-CC      2:19.19    2:18.30  
      30.63   35.98   39.40   32.29                                
 10 Vogel, Britney M          20 Fresno State-CC      2:15.10    2:19.41  
      30.37   38.10   38.81   32.13                                
 11 Pino, Sarah M             20 Fresno State-CC      2:10.72    2:20.34  
      30.27   36.72   39.74   33.61                                
 12 Burmood, Erica A          19 San Diego-SI         2:18.49    2:20.86  
      30.44   36.40   42.11   31.91                                
 13 Scilufo, Taylor           18 Fresno State-CC      2:14.38    2:21.39  
      29.60   36.53   42.55   32.71                                
 14 Chisholm, Hailey M        18 Loy. Marymount-CA    2:16.42    2:22.85  
      30.85   37.54   40.75   33.71                                
 15 Burris, Sarah A           20 Pepperdine-CA        2:28.92    2:23.09  
      29.41   35.12   44.85   33.71                                
 -- Krall, Madison A          21 Pepperdine-CA        2:14.65   X2:14.56  
      29.08   35.35   39.08   31.05                                
 -- Jacobsen, Ginger M        18 Pepperdine-CA        2:26.00   X2:30.21  
      32.67   37.28   44.55   35.71                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoho, Dani C              20 Fresno State-CC        23.04      24.11    9  
  2 Magnuson, Kjirsten A      18 Loy. Marymount-CA      23.43      24.65    7  
  3 Stone, Kelly N            20 San Diego-SI           24.66      24.70    6  
  4 Kimmel, Jacquie N         20 San Diego-SI           23.92      24.81    5  
  5 Vargas, Noe M             20 Loy. Marymount-CA      24.18      25.00    4  
  6 Hopp, Camille R           20 Loy. Marymount-CA      23.71      25.21    3  
  7 Torres, Dede K            21 Fresno State-CC        24.83      25.83    2  
  8 Fuller, Brooke B          19 Fresno State-CC        24.69      25.86    1  
  9 Madsen, Alex T            19 Fresno State-CC        25.21      25.90  
 10 Safa, Diana M             17 Loy. Marymount-CA      24.89      25.96  
 11 Allen, Sophie M           20 Loy. Marymount-CA      24.35      26.08  
 12 Hawley, Brooke C          18 Pepperdine-CA          24.88      26.09  
 13 Gore, Kathleen E          18 Loy. Marymount-CA      24.93      26.16  
 14 Barragan, Natalia M       20 Pepperdine-CA          25.95      26.45  
 15 Dahle, Jillian M          21 Loy. Marymount-CA      24.76      26.68  
 16 Nip, Marlena L            18 Loy. Marymount-CA      25.59      26.70  
 17 Shaner, Jordan            18 Pepperdine-CA          25.65      26.72  
 18 Hess, Steph M             20 Loy. Marymount-CA      25.58     x26.85  
 19 Ertl, Stephanie M         19 Pepperdine-CA          26.28      26.90  
 20 Rosas, Erin N             21 Loy. Marymount-CA      25.67     x26.96  
 21 Stuebner, Cailey B        18 Pepperdine-CA          29.31      29.92  
 22 Maguire, Kelsey A         19 Pepperdine-CA          29.15      30.82  
 23 Reffo, Phyllis            49 Pepperdine-CA          32.32      33.07  
 
Event 6  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                   7:31.33    7:45.14   18  
     1) Andruzzi, Melissa N 20          2) Noonan, Taylor R 18            
     3) Finucane, Francesca M 20        4) Geerdes, Sarah E 21            
       27.61    57.32  1:27.43  1:56.31    26.49    54.95  1:24.34  1:54.40
       26.47    55.78  1:25.94  1:55.73    26.92    57.48  1:28.61  1:58.70
  2 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'               7:42.77    7:56.32   14  
     1) Dahle, Jillian M 21             2) Safa, Diana M 17               
     3) Cannata, Christina M 21         4) Rick, Katie L 18               
       27.59    57.36  1:27.52  1:58.49    27.03    57.38  1:28.64  1:59.69
       15.84  1:27.67  1:58.85  2:24.54             29.59  1:01.50  1:33.60
  3 Fresno State University-CC  'A'                   7:35.72    8:00.09   12  
     1) Titchin, Lucy 18                2) Sheehan, Courtney L 18         
     3) Fuller, Brooke B 19             4) Gjoen, Heidi V 23              
       27.64    57.44  1:27.58  1:57.11    27.17    58.31  1:30.23  2:01.55
       27.35    57.81  1:28.72  2:00.35    27.38    57.91  1:29.45  2:01.08
  4 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                   7:53.00    8:05.57   10  
     1) Lineback, Keenan C 18           2) Deckard, Kristyn N 20          
     3) Phillips, Eleanor F 18          4) Stone, Kelly N 20              
       28.14    58.48  1:29.10  1:59.23    28.31    59.86  1:31.95  2:03.53
       16.67    59.35  1:31.25  2:02.74    15.43    58.18  1:29.21  2:00.07
  5 Fresno State University-CC  'B'                   7:46.47    8:08.41    8  
     1) Madsen, Alex T 19               2) Dockendorf, Michelle R 19      
     3) Hicks, Jen L 20                 4) Melnikov, Alexis A 18          
       28.05    57.96  1:28.99  2:00.32    28.78  1:00.80  1:32.38  2:02.95
       28.74  1:00.65  1:32.93  2:04.81    27.28    57.70  1:28.79  2:00.33
  6 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'               8:00.00    8:14.73    6  
     1) Murray, Elizabeth P 19          2) Short, Mary Kate K 19          
     3) Prat, Angelina D 18             4) Rinder, Terry K 21             
       28.91    59.42  1:31.01  2:03.24    27.54    58.48  1:29.89  2:01.52
       29.09  1:00.80  1:33.04  2:04.95    28.46  1:00.12  1:32.46  2:05.02
  7 Pepperdine University-CA  'A'                     8:09.55    8:25.23    4  
     1) Adkins, Shannon M 19            2) Benson, Ashley C 18            
     3) Burris, Sarah A 20              4) Krall, Madison A 21            
       28.41    59.32  1:30.73  2:02.46    15.67  1:02.10  1:37.20  2:12.26
       16.02  1:00.58  1:33.67  2:06.83    28.33    59.57  1:32.03  2:03.68
  8 Pepperdine University-CA  'B'                     8:37.73    8:51.85    2  
     1) Barragan, Natalia M 20          2) Jacobsen, Ginger M 18          
     3) Ertl, Stephanie M 19            4) Corso, Kelly M 18              
       29.52  1:01.86  1:35.86  2:10.00    32.03  1:07.77  1:44.51  2:20.97
       27.42    59.58  1:34.64  2:10.64    28.11  1:01.49  1:36.05  2:10.24
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                    
 
  1. University of San Diego             107   2. Fresno State University              88
  3. Loyola Marymount University          72   4. Pepperdine University                26