Recap

2012 PCSC Time Trials

Women's 500 Freestyle
Women's 200 Indiv Medley
Women's 50 Freestyle Men's 50 Freestyle
Women's 1 Diving
Women's 400 Indiv Medley Men's 400 Indiv Medley
Women's 100 Butterfly
Women's 200 Freestyle Men's 200 Freestyle
Women's 100 Breaststroke Men's 100 Breaststroke
Women's 100 Backstroke Men's 100 Backstroke
Women's 3 Diving
Women's 1650 Freestyle
Women's 200 Backstroke Men's 200 Backstroke
Women's 100 Freestyle Men's 100 Freestyle
Women's 200 Breaststroke Men's 200 Breaststroke
Women's 200 Butterfly
Women's Womens 200 Medley Relay
Women's Womens 800 Free Relay
Women's score Men's score
Final Results

Women's 500 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Victoria Hodge APU 05:21.66 30.01 31.71 32.26 32.65 32.92 32.86 32.79 32.87 32.83 30.76
2 Shannon Adkins PEPP 05:21.68 28.73 31.37 32.83 32.85 32.92 33.12 33.23 33.11 32.94 30.58
3 Paige Davis CU 05:40.57 31.62 33.48 33.75 34.32 34.33 34.90 35.07 34.80 34.53 33.77
4 Andrea Kacynski PEPP 06:05.69 33.54 36.23 36.78 37.12 37.53 36.33 36.43 36.59 37.90 37.24
5 Kate Branson APU 06:12.38 33.09 36.83 37.13 37.26 37.47 37.53 38.41 38.83 38.48 37.35
6 Danielle Lombardi CU 06:22.38 35.03 37.46 37.48 38.52 38.36 39.16 38.72 39.23 39.80 38.62
7 Gina Vrablik PEPP 06:45.87 32.65 37.46 39.99 41.96 41.95 42.60 42.93 43.17 41.78 41.38

Final Results

Women's 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Simone Garcia APU 02:16.32 30.08 36.12 38.58 31.54
2 Malerie Morgan APU 02:16.46 30.88 33.46 39.87 32.25
3 Lauren Turner APU 02:26.69 31.57 38.21 44.96 31.95
4 Kelly Corso PEPP 02:27.79 30.42 38.74 43.17 35.46
5 Ginger Jacobsen PEPP 02:28.48 33.17 37.97 42.98 34.36

Final Results

Women's 50 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Quinn Roberston APU 00:25.17 25.17
2 Brooke Hawley PEPP 00:25.46 25.46
3 Angela Kanigowski APU 00:25.62 25.62
4 Sarah Burris PEPP 00:25.81 25.81
5 Madison Krall PEPP 00:25.86 25.86
6 Kirsten Spicer CU 00:25.96 25.96
7 Jamie Lofland APU 00:26.01 26.01
8 Amanda Morris CU 00:26.47 26.47
9 Alex Carubis CU 00:26.60 26.60
10 Riley Ford CU 00:26.77 26.77
11 Taylor Rodgers APU 00:26.78 26.78
12 Samantha Mclaughlin CU 00:26.87 26.87
13 Julie Case CU 00:27.24 27.24
14 Kaitlyn Lee APU 00:27.44 27.44
15 Alyssa Hickman APU 00:27.45 27.45
16 Sam Martin CU 00:27.98 27.98
17 Alex Chan CU 00:28.01 28.01
18 Haley Stevens APU 00:28.50 28.50
19 Nicole Pawloski CU 00:28.53 28.53
20 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 00:28.81 28.81
21 Sarina Karwande CU 00:29.16 29.16
22 Gina Vrablik PEPP 00:29.36 29.36
23 Allison Harf CU 00:30.45 30.45
24 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 00:31.08 31.08
25 Laurel Henderson CU 00:31.56 31.56
26 Katie Mccartney CU 00:32.50 32.50
27 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 00:33.48 33.48

Final Results

Men's 50 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Sean Reed CU 00:25.32 25.32

Final Results

Women's 1 Diving Final Results

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Elle Wade PEPP 02:48.80
2 Kristin Scribner PEPP 02:39.65
3 Klaire Korver PEPP 02:04.65
4 April Fautsch APU 01:73.45
5 Chelsea Mariott APU 01:56.80
6 Amber Seba PEPP 01:50.05

Final Results

Women's 400 Indiv Medley Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Simone Garcia APU 04:50.27 30.41 35.46 39.76 39.04 39.95 39.75 33.42 32.48
2 Andrea Kacynski PEPP 05:33.04 36.18 44.55 40.63 39.80 48.95 48.67 37.32 36.94

Final Results

Men's 400 Indiv Medley Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Sean Reed CU 04:48.62 30.99 35.01 38.74 38.11 41.95 41.51 32.05 30.26

Final Results

Women's 100 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Victoria Gibb APU 01:00.71 28.49 32.22
2 Kaitlyn Lee APU 01:02.86 29.18 33.68
3 Alex Chan CU 01:02.95 29.33 33.62
4 Ashley Benson PEPP 01:04.62 29.22 35.40
5 Brooke Hawley PEPP 01:05.11 30.51 34.60
6 Riley Ford CU 01:06.09 31.01 35.08
7 Lauren Turner APU 01:06.22 31.56 34.66
8 Nicole Pawloski CU 01:06.61 31.46 35.15
9 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 01:06.85 30.13 36.72
10 Kelly Corso PEPP 01:07.72 30.16 37.56
11 Kassy Parker CU 01:08.76 32.21 36.55
12 Kellie Stump CU 01:10.30 32.62 37.68
13 Katie Mccartney CU 01:21.39 37.94 43.45

Final Results

Women's 200 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Quinn Roberston APU 02:00.39 27.81 30.96 30.75 30.87
2 Stacy Wong APU 02:01.44 29.03 30.82 30.50 31.09
3 Jamie Lofland APU 02:03.21 28.62 31.01 31.91 31.67
4 Samantha Mclaughlin CU 02:03.92 29.16 31.35 31.91 31.50
5 Amanda Morris CU 02:04.02 29.98 31.55 31.49 31.00
6 Alyssa Hickman APU 02:06.37 30.06 32.20 31.91 32.20
7 Kirsten Spicer CU 02:08.08 30.21 31.75 32.83 33.29
8 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 02:12.10 30.01 33.23 34.61 34.25
9 Taylor Rodgers APU 02:14.15 29.91 33.70 35.07 35.47
10 Brooke Fugate PEPP 02:20.18 32.36 34.81 36.45 36.56
11 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 02:23.99 32.71 36.68 38.19 36.41
12 Danielle Lombardi CU 02:24.18 32.80 36.95 37.41 37.02
13 Laurel Henderson CU 02:31.69 34.18 37.95 39.81 39.75

Final Results

Men's 200 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Ben Smith CU 01:52.15 26.00 28.94 28.78 28.43
2 Lyle Sarembock CU 01:55.27 26.57 28.84 29.30 30.56

Final Results

Women's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Angela Kanigowski APU 01:09.34 33.05 36.29
2 Madison Krall PEPP 01:11.01 33.65 37.36
3 Alex Carubis CU 01:12.00 34.54 37.46
4 Sara Zandihn APU 01:12.53 33.92 38.61
5 Haley Stevens APU 01:12.99 34.77 38.22
6 Sarah Burney APU 01:14.54 34.85 39.69
7 Victoria Hodge APU 01:15.85 36.22 39.63
8 Jordan Shaner PEPP 01:20.59 38.00 42.59
9 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 01:27.63 41.06 46.57
10 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 01:28.80 41.39 47.41
11 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 01:30.37 42.69 47.68

Final Results

Men's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Colton Nicks CU 01:08.52 32.67 35.85

Final Results

Women's 100 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Shannon Adkins PEPP 01:02.62 30.88 31.74
2 Malerie Morgan APU 01:03.27 30.79 32.48
3 Kristen Fredricks APU 01:05.47 31.71 33.76
4 Ashley Benson PEPP 01:07.68 31.71 35.97
5 Ginger Jacobsen PEPP 01:07.72 32.71 35.01
6 Stacy Lee APU 01:09.30 33.81 35.49
7 Sarina Karwande CU 01:11.17 33.87 37.30
8 Kellie Stump CU 01:12.78 34.34 38.44
9 Lauren Rhodes CU 01:13.03 35.55 37.48
10 Brooke Fugate PEPP 01:14.96 36.12 38.84

Final Results

Men's 100 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Rory Stewart CU 00:57.65 28.25 29.40
2 Ben Smith CU 01:00.16 29.04 31.12

Final Results

Women's 3 Diving Final Results

Place Name Team Final Result
1 Kristin Scribner PEPP 02:64.95
2 Elle Wade PEPP 02:64.25
3 Klaire Korver PEPP 02:26.70
4 April Fautsch APU 02:04.95
5 Amber Seba PEPP 01:88.30
6 Chelsea Mariott APU 01:75.85

Final Results

Women's 1650 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Julie Case CU 18:27.55 30.43 32.84 33.58 33.80 34.11 33.84 34.45 34.45 33.83 33.78 33.76 33.58 33.15 33.82 33.89 34.16 34.20 34.21 34.02 34.02 33.60 33.94 33.93 34.38 34.22 32.92 33.62 33.73 33.55 33.62 32.45 32.56 31.11
2 Sam Martin CU 20:10.28 33.10 36.08 36.70 37.09 37.25 37.01 37.18 36.97 37.20 37.16 37.12 36.84 37.00 37.12 36.97 36.68 36.92 37.06 37.21 37.10 36.96 37.30 37.24 36.82 36.94 36.67 36.98 36.94 37.08 36.30 36.24 35.24 33.81
3 Andrea Kacynski PEPP 20:28.43 34.29 37.03 37.21 37.56 37.26 37.46 37.51 37.21 37.38 37.64 37.67 36.77 37.54 37.37 37.43 37.48 36.87 36.67 37.25 37.15 37.03 36.99 37.03 37.91 37.59 37.06 37.05 37.50 37.76 37.76 37.12 37.39 37.49
4 Kate Branson APU 21:27.16 34.69 37.66 38.97 39.10 39.03 39.34 39.21 39.29 39.27 39.17 39.16 39.49 39.81 39.43 39.51 39.44 39.49 39.40 39.56 38.90 38.67 39.18 39.18 39.13 38.86 38.90 39.18 39.64 39.34 39.61 39.61 38.85 37.09

Final Results

Women's 200 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Alex Carubis CU 02:13.71 33.02 33.33 34.00 33.36
2 Stacy Wong APU 02:16.24 32.74 33.77 34.80 34.93
3 Madison Krall PEPP 02:18.36 32.96 35.08 35.43 34.89
4 Kristen Fredricks APU 02:19.89 32.63 34.67 35.88 36.71
5 Kellie Stump CU 02:37.98 36.31 39.27 41.89 40.51

Final Results

Men's 200 Backstroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Rory Stewart CU 02:09.57 31.43 32.77 33.28 32.09

Final Results

Women's 100 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Shannon Adkins PEPP 00:55.03 26.97 28.06
2 Sarah Burris PEPP 00:55.15 26.38 28.77
3 Brooke Hawley PEPP 00:55.25 26.31 28.94
4 Angela Kanigowski APU 00:55.91 26.85 29.06
5 Amanda Morris CU 00:56.67 27.58 29.09
6 Jamie Lofland APU 00:56.77 27.25 29.52
7 Samantha Mclaughlin CU 00:57.93 28.08 29.85
8 Kirsten Spicer CU 00:57.95 28.47 29.48
9 Alyssa Hickman APU 00:58.09 28.28 29.81
10 Jordan Shaner PEPP 00:58.62 27.63 30.99
11 Taylor Rodgers APU 00:59.04 28.53 30.51
12 Riley Ford CU 00:59.37 28.39 30.98
13 Kassy Parker CU 01:00.31 28.80 31.51
14 Nicole Pawloski CU 01:01.76 30.00 31.76
15 Brooke Fugate PEPP 01:03.23 30.67 32.56
16 Gina Vrablik PEPP 01:03.97 30.30 33.67
17 Paige Davis CU 01:04.49 31.22 33.27
18 Lauren Rhodes CU 01:05.47 31.80 33.67
19 Allison Harf CU 01:06.35 32.07 34.28
20 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 01:07.61 32.04 35.57
21 Danielle Lombardi CU 01:08.23 32.75 35.48
22 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 01:13.31 34.98 38.33

Final Results

Men's 100 Freestyle Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Lyle Sarembock CU 00:53.13 25.22 27.91

Final Results

Women's 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Simone Garcia APU 02:32.14 34.85 38.39 39.31 39.59
2 Sarah Burney APU 02:36.80 36.17 39.54 40.62 40.47
3 Ginger Jacobsen PEPP 02:49.80 37.74 43.26 44.32 44.48

Final Results

Men's 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Colton Nicks CU 02:30.08 34.35 38.27 39.57 37.89

Final Results

Women's 200 Butterfly Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Kaitlyn Lee APU 02:19.05 29.91 34.26 36.60 38.28
2 Alex Chan CU 02:19.74 31.70 35.73 36.39 35.92
3 Kellie Stump CU 02:41.97 34.10 40.78 43.74 43.35
4 Katie Mccartney CU 02:48.84 38.06 42.48 43.85 44.45

Final Results

Women's Womens 200 Medley Relay Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Stacy Wong
Haley Stevens
Kaitlyn Lee
Alyssa Hickman
APU 02:00.93 31.65 34.18 28.71 26.39

Final Results

Women's Womens 800 Free Relay Final Results

Place Name Final Splits Final Result
1 Angela Kanigowski
Victoria Hodge
Quinn Roberston
Victoria Gibb
APU 08:12.38 28.20 30.80 31.31 31.62 29.94 33.23 32.77 30.95 28.49 32.32 31.99 31.05 26.68 29.97 31.84 31.22

Women's Final Scores

Men's Final Scores